About 1449 results:
Organic Fertilizer (1176) , Compound Fertilizer (22) , Potassium Fertilizer (203) , Other Fertilizers (6) , Plant Food (4)

Fertilizer Water Soluble High in Potassium

FOB Price: US $375 - 525 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 180 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Hyderabad - India
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Organic Fertilizer
Type:
Water Soluble Powder
CAS No.:
NA
Other Names:
Potassium Rich Organic Fertilizer
MF:
Fertilizer and Crop Nutrient
Place of Origin:
Andhra Pradesh India
Release Type:
sustained release
State:
Powder
Purity:
99.5 %
Application:
As a crop nutrient
Brand Name:
HUMIDEXOL
Nature:
Free flowing powder
Colour:
Dark brown
Solubility:
Soluble in water
Origin:
Organic

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Plastic (HDPE) drums 30 kg. 40 kg. and 65 kg.
Delivery Detail: within 10 days after receiving payment

Specifications

1. Organic Potassium Rich Fertilizer
2. Fully water soluble.
3. Contains many other nutrients.
4. Reasonable price

     

                                              

 

We are a part of Agatsya group of companies based at Hyderabad. Activities of our group include manufacturing eco-friendly agriculture inputs, starch derivatives, dextrin, Industrial adhesives, Biochemicals, Non Edible oils mainly Neem Oil and Karanj oil.

 

We have recently developed a range of special Crop Nutrition Supplement Products and Functional Carriers and fillers. HUMIDEXOL is one such product. HUMIDEXOL is used as a crop nutrition supplement. This is also useful as an Organic Potassium Fertilizer. HUMIDEXOL is an organic origin product, Totally water soluble. HUMIDEXOL contains high Potassium which ranges from 11.5 % to 13.5 % . HUMIDEXOL also contains many other nutrients in a form that is available for the plants. HUMIDEXOL Organic Potassium Fertilizer can be used for soil application through drip or through irrigation water. HUMIDEXOL Organic Potassium Fertilizer can also be used as foliar spray after dissolving in sufficient quantity of water. HUMIDEXOL is compatible with most known crop inputs. HUMIDEXOL has shown very good results with crops like Banana, Potato and rice. However, it can be used for any crop.

 

We supply these products only in bulk to formulators and manufacturers of agri inputs. To know more about HUMIDEXOL Organic Potassium Fertilizer and many other novel eco-friendly crop input products available from us, please contact us.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are a manufacturing and trading company and a part of Agatsya group of Companies based in South India. We are manufacturers and bulk suppliers of Neem oil, Karanj oil, Bio fertilizers, organic fertilizers, botanical pesticides, plant micronutrients, specialised carriers and fillers for agri-inputs, soil conditioners and many more ecologically friendly inputs for agriculture.

We have well equipped production facilities, R&D facilities and well qualified manpower to manufacture the best ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Neem Oil,Karanj oil,Carriers & fillers for pesticides,Organic Fertilisers,Plant Extracts  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Three units near Hyderabad - India  
Number of Production Lines: 9  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - A-MARK PROCON
India | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Chandrashekher Shivshankar Joshi
Mr. Chandrashekher Shivshankar Joshi:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: