Fiber Breakpoint Detector( Chinese OTDR)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Port: Hangzhou
Payment Terms: D/P
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Model Number:
OL-01

Specifications

For positioning the fiber breakpoints and measuring the fiber length


Features:
    OL-H01 series fiber breakpoint detectors apply the advanced optical time domain reflectometry technology for positioning the fiber breakpoints and measuring the fiber length. It is designed with portable appearance, easy operation and self-contained functions, and widely applicable for fiber construction and maintenance, fiber communication, monitor, fiber CATV system, fiber routing, and fault detection in fiber network.
    The facade pattern design corresponds to the human system engineering requirement, endurable and with nice looking. All pushbuttons apply the up-to-date thin film switches, simple and reliable, which are applicable for different service conditions. It is designed with portable appearance. The functions include: indication of up to five faults, figure indication of five digits, automatic shutdown in 3 minutes, and battery low alarm. It is the most practical breakpoint detector of the highest performance/price by far.
Parameters:
Connetor: FC/APC (standard) (FC/PC)
Laser Source: FP  pulse laser
Wavelength: 1550nm
Type of measuring fibersuitable for G652 type single mode fiber
Measurement precisionwith reflection ±10m, no reflection ±200m
Maximum measuring distance10km, 30km, 60km, 90km
Resolution0.001km
Blind zone100M (with reflection), 500M (no reflection)
Displaying unitkm
Power supply
Battery type two AA-size batteries
Battery service time (at normal temperature)≥1000 times  
Auto shutdown time3 minutes
Service conditions
Working temperature-10°C to +50°C
Storage temperature -20°C to +60°C
Relative humidity 0 to 95% (no condensation)
Physical characteristics
Dimensions (mm)155×88×32
Weight (kg)0.25
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Found in 1991,Hangzhou Tongxing Electronics is a professional CATV manufacturer.We manufacture optical transmission equipment including 1550nm external modulation optical transmitter,1550nm EDFA,1310nm optical transmitter,optical receivers/nodes,trunk amplifier,taps&splitters,optical couplers,patch cords,adaptor and so on.

We have developed wide and faithful market all over the world based on our high quality products and efficient service.All the main components of our products and ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Optical Transmitter  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: 4/F, 119 Chaowang Road, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province. China  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lynda Rao
Ms. Lynda Rao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>