Flat Roof Sealant For Roofing

FOB Price: US $ 0.66 - 2.6 / Pack | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 40 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 100 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Week
Port: Ningbo
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $17,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
mixed
Other Names:
silicone sealant
MF:
silicone
EINECS No.:
mixed
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Woodworking
Brand Name:
Sealant Tech
Model Number:
ST790

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 300ml per cartridge, 300ml per soft packing. 20 packing per carton.
Delivery Detail: two weeks

Flat Roof sealant

 

Description:

The sealant is a one part, fast curing and permanently flexible silicone sealant; it has excellent waterproof performance, the sealant also is alos a type of anti-fungal able to use in bathroom and kitchens. It has excellent tensile and compression restoring ability. Strong adhesion to glass, PVC, ceramic, concrete, wood, metal, tiles, vinyl and most building material

  

Use: For sealing, repairing, glazing and mending of bathtubs, shower stalls, bathroom vanities, kitchen counters,aquarium, auto windscreen, glazing for window panels, wood or metal frameworks bonding, sealing air-conditioning systems, draught proofing, skylights, port lights, back lights etc

  

Properties:

 


No.

DESCRIPTION

TECHNICAL DATA

1

Appearance

Smooth paste without bubble or particles.

Color

Clear,White,Black or any other color

2

Specific Gravity g/ml

0.93-0.98

3

Sag

Placed Vertically (mm)

None

4

Silicone content

96

5

Skinning time (Minutes)

 15

6

Full curing time (hours)

10-12(3mm thickness)

7

Tensile strength (Mpa)

≥0.60

8

Maximum elongation ratio %

400

9

Hardness Shore A (Cured)

>26

10

Service Temp °C

-40 to 260

11

Extrusion rate  (g/minutes)

370

12

Shelf Life (Month)

12

Standard

GB/T 14683

 

Package:
Cartridge package: 280ml, 300ml /pc ,  24 pcs/ carton.
Sausage package: 590ml, 600ml/pc , 20 pcs /carton.

  

Storage:
12 months stored in cool(below 27°C), dry and ventilated places.

  

Notes:
Avoid long-term contact with skin.
Avoid contacting with food, medicine or cosmetics, etc
Place carefully and ensure that the children keep away from the sealant.
In case of contacting with eyes, wash with plenty of water immediately.

  

Method of application:
1. Surfaces where silicon shall be applied must be cleaned, dried and free of grease.
2. Inject the sealant by a hand-operated or pneumatic caulking gun and fill the sealant in the joints. For better appearance, cover outside of the joint areas with masking tapes before application. Remove the masking tapes immediately after finishing.

  

Estimated consumption amount:
Standard cartridge packaged of silicone sealant, 300ml net volume. 
Seal length unit: meter

  

 

Seal Width(mm)

Seal Depth(mm)

6

9

12

15

20

25

6

8.3

5.6

4.2

3.3

2.5

2

9

5.6

3.7

2.8

2.2

1.7

1.30

12

4.2

2.8

2.1

1.7

1.3

1.0

  

Factory View  

  

 

 

 

 

  Warehouse

  

 

 

 

 

 

  Products

  

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company is a professional manufacturer of silicone sealant (RTV sealant), polysulfide sealant, butyl sealant and auxiliary products for glazing, structural curtain and indoor sealing. Our company was built in 2003 and acquired ISO9001 certificate in 2005. We produced 900 metric tons of sealant in 2009, and over 40% products were exported to overseas countries. Our company has had three plants so far. The major one is located in Zhejiang Province and two plants are located in Jiangsu provi... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: silicone sealant,polysulfide sealant,butyl sealant,rtv silicone sealant,aluminium spacer  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Central America
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: 22th China Glazing Industry and Technology Exhibiton    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xiangyang Industrial Zone, Hanghzou  
No. of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011 , 4 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Bill Zhang
Mr. Bill Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: