Flavoring natural Vanillin

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 100 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: shanghai port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
121-33-5
Other Names:
4-Hydroxy-3-methoxybenzaldehyde; Vanilline; Vanilin
MF:
C8H8O3
EINECS No.:
204-465-2
FEMA No.:
204-465-2
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Type:
Flavoring Agents
Brand Name:
hongying
Model Number:
Synthetic Flavour & Fragrance
Vanilline:
White to light yellow crystalline powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/drum
Delivery Detail: 10days

Specifications

Vanillin's specification:
1) White or pale yellow crystalline powder
2) Widely used in making foods, drinks, tobacco, wines,

Specifications

Vanillin Food Grade
99.5%
Food additive
High quality and competitive price.

Vanillin

Appearance: White to light yellow crystalline powder.

Odor: Similar sweet vanilla planifolia odor

Assay: ≥99.5%

Melting point: 81.0-83.0°C

Solubility: 1g soluble in 2ml 95% ethanol, transparent liquid

Dry loss: ≤0.5%

Heavy Metal (Pb): ≤10 mg/kg

As: ≤3 mg/kg

 

Ethyl Vanillin

Appearance: White to light yellow crystalline powder.

Odor: Similar sweet vanilla planifolia odor

Assay: ≥99.5%

Melting point: 76.0-78.0°C

Solubility: 1g soluble in 2ml 95% ethanol, transparent liquid

Dry loss: ≤0.5%

Heavy Metal (Pb): ≤10 mg/kg

As: ≤3 mg/kg

 

Mini order: 1 ton

Packing: 25kg/drum

Payment: T/T L/C

Lead time:  within one week

 

Other food additive products:

 

Vanillin

Ethyl Vanillin

Potassium sorbate

Acesulfame

 

Welcome to enquire.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Company introduction
Shanghai Hongying Trading Co., Ltd. was founded in 2005, which is a subsidiary belonging to Shanghai Jianying Industrial Group. We have independent import and export rights, and have steady cooperation to deal business with several large chemical plants, which also are subsidiary of Shanghai Jianying Industrial Group. We put emphasis on resource optimization, and have developed to be a comprehensive international trading company which mainly engages in caustic soda, PVC ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): caustic soda,agar agar,Glacial Acetic Acid,sodium benzoate,Lactic acid  
Number of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Mid East
Eastern Europe
Africa
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 31 - 40 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. stephen wei
Mr. stephen wei:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>