Flocculants agent PAM 9003-05-8

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 2000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: SHANGHAI
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
9003-05-8
Other Names:
Propenamide homopolymer
MF:
C3H5NO
Purity:
90%
Place of Origin:
Hubei China (Mainland)
Type:
Other
Usage:
Water Treatment Chemicals,Acrylamides;Acrylics;Hydrophilic Polymers;Hydrophilic Polymers;
Brand Name:
WELINK
Model Number:
WELINK
name:
Poly(acrylamide)

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/bag for powder
Delivery Detail: within 10 days after confirming order

Specifications

1.Product name: Poly(acrylamide)
2.CAS No:9003-05-8
3.Most competitive price at China Market

Poly (acrylamide) / PAM

Specifications
1.PAM Polyacrylamide 
2.CAS NO.:9003-05-8 
3. Appearance: white granule 
4. Molecular weight: 5 - 22 million minimum 

PAM

Polyacrylamide called PAM, commonly known as flocculants or cohesion agent, sub-cation, anion type, the molecular weight between 400-1800 million, the product appearance is white or slightly yellow powder, soluble in water. In particular, acidic water, acid and organic matter and the red mud suspension turbidity from flocculation sedimentation and separation of the role of liquid mud, use less, water and low cost, flocculant can not be replaced by other products.

 

Features of PAM: 
1) Appearance: white granule
2) Molecular weight: 5 - 22 million minimum 
3) Granule: 20 - 100 mesh
4) Solid content: 88% minimum
5) Hydrolyzing degree: 10 - 20%, 20 - 30% or 30 - 40%
6) Dissolving time: 2 hours maximum (10°C)
7) Insoluble: 0.5% maximum
8) Monomer free: 0.05% maximum

 

Application:

It maintains viscosity in solid free drilling fluid. As a bentonite extender in low solids non-dispersed mud, it can be used along with small addition of bentonite to suspend weight material.

 

CAS No.: 9003-05-8Other Names: PAMMF: C3H5NO
Place of Origin: Tianjin China (Mainland)Purity: 90%Classification: High Purity Reagents
Brand Name: WENDAMW: 71.0779Density: 1.189 g/mL at 25 °C
refractive index: n20/D 1.452flash(ing) point: >230 °FStorage Condition: Refrigerator
Water solubility: SOLUBLEstability: Stable.
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company is a manufacturer of state-of-the-art chemical manufacturing facilities in Wuhan, the center of China. Our mission is "to help our customers get the highest quality products at the lowest costs, and achieve their drug discovery and development programs in the quickest time".

As one of the leading manufacturers of phase transfer catalysis (PTC) and cationic surfactant, we provide a comprehensive range of quaternary ammonium salts, quaternary phosphonium salts, crown ether, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): benzalkonium chloride,DDAC,Glutaralhyde,TMAC,APT 350  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Building 3,District 5,Wuhan university science park, China  
Number of Production Lines: 8  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010 , 6 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Nimo Shi
Ms. Nimo Shi:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: