About 8209 results:
Sweeteners (1)

Food Additive Crystalline Frutose 99%

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 100 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao, China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $19,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
57-48-7
Other Names:
D-fructose
MF:
C6H12O6
EINECS No.:
200-333-3
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Type:
Sweeteners
Brand Name:
Good Prosper

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/bag
Delivery Detail: within 3 weeks

Specifications

Crystalline Fructose
1. content: 99%
2. confirm to EP/USP
3.Moisture: 0.5% max.

Crystalline Fructose

 

 

Items

    Standard

Inspection Result

Fructose Assay, %

                           99% min

100.47

Loss on Drying, %

0.5 Max

0.13

Residue On Ignition, %

0.05 Max

0.02

Hydroxymethyfurfural,%

     0.1 Max

Pass

Chloride,%

0.018 Max

0.015

Sulphate,%

0.025 Max

0.010

Color of Solution

Pass Test

Pass

Acidity, ml

0.50ml(0.02N NaOH) Max

0.43ml

Arsenic, ppm

1 Max

0.017

Heavy Metal, ppm

5 Max

0.21

Calcium&Magnesium,
(as Ca), %

0.005 Max

≤0.005

Aerobic Bacteria, cfu/g

103 Max

20

Mould & Microzyme, cfu/g

102 Max

30

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Qingdao Good Prosper Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd. (Good Prosper) is a comprehensive trading company specializing in agricultural products and byproducts. Our corporation is mainly engaged in the following products: edible vegetable oil, such as soybean oil, peanut oil, corn oil, sunflower oil; edible starch, such as corn starch, modified corn starch, potato starch, wheat starch; edible corn syrup; corn gluten feed; corn gluten meal; soybean protein; soybean meal; l-lysine; chemical materials, su... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: corn gluten meal,l-lysine 98.5%,l-lysine 70%,l-threonine,l-tryptophan  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Mid East
Western Europe
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Oceania
Trade Shows: AGRAME/VETME/AQUAME 2015   EuroTier   VIV China 2014   Livestock 2012 Expo & Forum    

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Chenzhong Li
Mr. Chenzhong Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: