Food Grade 99% Sodium Gluconate

FOB Price: US $1 - 10 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms as your need
Supply Ability: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month as your need
Port: qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
527-07-1
Other Names:
Gluconic acid sodium salt
MF:
C6H11NaO7
EINECS No.:
208-407-7
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Type:
Acidity Regulators
Brand Name:
fraken
Model Number:
99%
Sodium gluconate:
Sodium gluconate
color:
white or light yellow
odor:
characteristic
taste:
characteristic
MW:
218.14

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/drum
Delivery Detail: prompt

Specifications

Sodium Gluconate
Assay:99%min
Appearance:white or light yellow crystalline powder
CAS NO.:527-07-1
EINECS NO.:208-407-7

Sodium Gluconate

 

Product Description

 

Other name: D-Gluconic acid, monosodium salt;Gluconic acid sodium salt

CAS No.: 527-07-1 

EINECS: 208-207-7

MF: C6H11NaO7

MW:218.14

Purity:99.0%min

Appearance: white or light yellow crystalline granule or powder

Melting point: 206-209ºC

 

Item

Food grade

Industry grade

Test Result

Appearance

White crystal powder or granule

Meet the standard

 Solubility

Easily soluble in water, slightly soluble in alcohol and insoluble in ether

Meet the standard

Identitification

Meet the standard

Meet the standard

Meet the standard

Assay,%

99.0 min

98.0 min

99.2

Moisture,%

0.50max

1.0max

0.35

Reduzate,%

0.50 max

1.0 max

0.26

Sulfate,%

0.05 max

0.2 max

0.03

Chloride,%

0.07 max

0.1 max

0.04

Pb,ug/g

1 max

2 max

1 max

Arsenic salt,ug/g

2 max

2 max

2 max

Heavy metals,ug/g

20 max

20 max

20 max

PH

6.2-7.8

6.2-7.8

7.2

Sodium gluconate in industry:

1. Because sodium gluconate has excellent effects of corrosion and scale proof, it is widely used as water quality stabilizer, such as the  treatment  chemicals  in the cooling cycle system in petrochemical field, low pressure boilerandengine cooling water system .

2. Steel surface cleaning agent.

3. Glass bottle exclusive cleaning agent

4. As a water reducer and retarder in construction industry

5. Used in the textile industry as a nuisanceless greenchelating dispersant

 

Sodium gluconate in food:

It is an important food additive,has a wide prospects for application in food.  As nutrition supplements, food preservatives, quality improver, etc. There are a wide range of applications

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Packing:25kg/drum or as your request.

Storage Situation: Stored in a cool and dry well-closed container. Keep away from moisture and strong light/heat.

Shelf Life: Two years when properly stored.

Delivery: within two weeks after receiving your prepayment.

 

Our Services

 

Service we can provide:

1.Mixed container, we can mix different items in one container.

2.Quality control, before shipment, free sample for test. after shipment,  keep sample for 3 years

3.Prompt shipment with professional documents

4.Packing as your request, with photo before shipment

 

Company Information

 

Our superiority:

1.active workteam and strict company system

2.Chinese factory's price and high purity,product is fresh

3.rich experience of exporting pharmaceutical raw material

4.a large number of occasional reliable containers loading in Chinese sea port

5.fast shipment and friendly service after marketing

6.got good reputation and friendly cooperation in Europe and Southeast Asia.

 

 

*****************************************************************************

To get more information, just feel free to contact with us. Thanks. 

Mr. Liu

Qingdaofraken international trading co., ltd 

Address: RM1005 post mansion yan’an three road ,qingdao ,China

Tel: 0086 532 83899718

Fax: 0086 532 83623236

Web: http://fraken.en.alibaba.com

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Qingdao Fraken International Trading Co., Ltd. is located in Qingdao City, mainly specializing in export of Health foods(Tablet, Softgel, Capsule), Nutraceutical Ingredients (botanical extract, spirulina, chlorella, biochemical products and pharmaceuticals), Medicines, Veterinary(preparations and API), Food Additivies, Silica gel and Oxygen absorber in China. At present, we have clients in over 30 countries and regions across the world. Our annual export volume is more than USD1,000,000. ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Softgel,Tablet,Royal Jelly,Spirulina,Silica Gel  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Helen Wang
Ms. Helen Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: