Food Grade Sodium Erythorbate Antioxidant

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2000 Kilogram/Kilograms 2,000
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,T/T in advance, L/C at sight
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance. Buyers get:
Order quality and on-time shipment safeguards
100% payment refund up to Trade Assurance Amount: US $56,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
6381-77-7
Other Names:
D-vc
MF:
C6H7NaO6.H2O
EINECS No.:
228-973-9
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Type:
Antioxidants,Flavoring Agents,Preservatives
Model Number:
FCC VI
Product Name:
Sodium Erythorbate
Appreance:
White Powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg carton, 40CTNS/pallet, 20mt/FCL with pallet.
Delivery Detail: within 15 days

 

 

Product Description

 Sodium Erythorbate Antioxdant

Features:
1) Product: sodium erythorbate (sodium d-ioascorbate)
2) Molecular formula: C6H7NaO6.H2O
3) Molecular weight: 216.12

Sodium erythorbate is an important antioxidant in food industry, which can keep the
color, natural flavor of foods and lengthen its storage without any toxic and side
effects. They are used in meat processing, fruits, vegetable, tin and jam preservation.
Also they are used in drinks, such as beer, grape wine, soft drink, fruit tea and
fruit juice.

 

Test

Result

1.  Specific Rotation

+95.5°~ +98.0°

2.  Assay

98.0-100.5%

3.  Lead

≤ 5 ppm

4.  Loss on drying

≤ 0.25%

5.  PH Value

5.5-8.0

6.  Mesh Size

30-80 Mesh

7.  Total count colony units

< 100/g

8.  Salmonella

Negative / 25g

9.  E coli

Negative / 25g

10.  Staphylococcus

Negative / 25g

 

  

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Quantity in 20' FCL20MT with pallets 

                                  22 MT without pallets

 

 

                                                            

 

 

 

 

 

Our Services

 

1.  Flexible mode of payment
2.  Quality tracking
3.  Timely delivery based on our warehouses.

 

Company Information

   Niran BioChemical Limited is a food additives and chemicals supplier since 1998 and is specialised in purchasing, inspection, warehousing and the logistics needed to buy these products.

 

    Since 2010, NiranBio has its own citric acid and citrate factory, called Niran (Thailand) Co. Ltd. It is located in Rayong, only one hour from LeamChabang, the largest port in Thailand. This environmentally-friendly factory runs on bio fuel and uses only non-GMO corn and cassava, to produce top-notch citric acid and citrate products. Its capacity is 120,000 tons per year.

 

    Even if our core business is based on sourcing, manufacturing and exporting food ingredients and additives, we also devote ourselves to the following branches:

 

- Animal feed ingredients

 

- Non-food chemicals (detergents, cosmectics, cleaners, soaps, disinfectants)

 

- Other products (wooden flooring, synthetic grass, etc.)

 

Company Events:

 

Company Spring Outing:

 

 

 

FAQ

 

Is it natural antioxidants?

Sodium erythorbate is produced from sugars derived from different sources, such as beetssugar cane, and corn.

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Niran BioChemical Limited (ex-Protex International Limited) is a Food Additives and Chemicals supplier since 1998. Great Vision International Inc.,a sister company of NiranBio, is major for purchasing, inspection, warehousing and logistics.
Since 2010, we have our own Citric Acid and Citrate factory, Niran Thailand Co. ,Ltd located in Rayong, Thailand:
Production of High-Quality Citric Acid & Citrates
Capacity : 120,000 MT/Year

Even if our core business is based on sourcing, manufacturing ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Food Ingredients (Polydextrose,Citric Acid,Potassium Sorbate,Tomato Paste,Sodium Erythorbate,CMC,Vita Wheat Gluten)  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Southern Europe
Africa
Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
Southeast Asia
Central America
North America
Western Europe
Oceania
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO9001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Great Vision International Inc.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Georgehy Hong
Mr. Georgehy Hong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: