Food preservation Nisin 1414-45-5

FOB Price: US $100 - 199 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 30 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
1414-45-5
Other Names:
Pimaricin
MF:
C143H228O37N42S7
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Type:
Antioxidants,Preservatives
Brand Name:
Wineast
Name:
Nisin

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kgs per bag/ cartons
Delivery Detail: within 25 days after confirming order

Specifications

1.Type: Food additives
2.Name: Nisin, Pimaricin
3.CAS NO.: 1414-45-5
4.Appeaence: light gray,off-whie powder

  1. Specification

CAS No.: 1414-45-5

Other Names: Pimaricin

MF: C143H228O37N42S7

Grade Standard: FoodGrade

Place of Origin: China (Mainland)

Brand Name: Wineast

Type: Antioxidants&, Preservatives

Appearance: light gray,off-whie powder

Usage: fresh milk, processed cheese and other dairy products

 

Item

Specification

Name

Nisin

Cas No

1414-45-5

Appearance

light gray,off-whie powder

Activity:

1000 IU/mg min

Sodium Chloride:

50% min

Heavy metals:

10 ppm max

Arsenic:

3 ppm max

Loss on drying:

3% max

Total plate count:

10 Cfu/g max

Pathogen:

Absent

E. coli: 

Negative/25g

Samonella:

Negative/25g

 

2.Characters                            

1. Nisin preparation is a concentrate of dry material derived from the controlled fermentation of a naturally occurring milk bacteria Streptococcus lactic.

2. Nisin is listed as a "natural preservative" in chemical dictionaries. In addition,  nisin as "replacement or partial replacement of chemical preservatives."

3.Usage
1) Nisin can be used in a wide range of heat-processed foods in heat processed and low pH foods.

2) These include: fresh milk, processed cheese and other dairy products, pasteurized liquid eggs, processed meat, seafood, canned food, fruit drinks, plant protein drinks, baked products, instant food, beer, and wine

 

4.Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail:       25kgs per bag/ cartons

Delivery Detail:        within 30 days after confirming order

5.Storage 

Store at a cool,dry and well ventilated place. keep away from strong odour or volatile materials and moisture.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hangzhou Jia Rong He Food Co,. Ltd, has been dedicating to manufacturing of Bouillon Cubes & Powders since 2003. It's wholly-owned subsidiary, Hangzhou Win East Import & Export Co., Ltd, is responsible for exporting of bouillon cubes & powder and other other food ingredients, such as natural food coloring, thickeners and sweetener etc.

Jia Rong He has 10 production lines with annual capacity of 30000 tons by a total investment of RMB 30 million, and will get foreign exchange of USD 3 million ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Food flavor,Bouillon cube,Seasoning Powder,Colorant,Sweetener  
Brands: JRH  
Number of Employees: 501 - 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Southeast Asia
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Changle Industrial Area,Jingshan Town,Yuhang District,Hangzhou China.  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Rose Xu
Ms. Rose Xu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: