Friction reducer: PHPA PAM emulsion

FOB Price: US $3.55 - 3.75 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2000 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 20000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
9003-05-8
Other Names:
slick water
MF:
[C3H5ON]n
Purity:
100%
Place of Origin:
Beijing China (Mainland)
Type:
Oilfield PAM
Usage:
Petroleum Additives,Surfactants,Water Treatment Chemicals,Oilfield chemicals
Brand Name:
Xitao
Model Number:
RY60
Friction reducer:
professional manufacturer
PHPA PAM emulsion:
good quality
Appearance:
white emulsion
Ion type:
anionic
Dissolving time:
2 min. max.
Thermo and salinity stability:
excellent
Friction reducing rate:
70%min.

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kgs/drum or 200kgs/drum or IBC tank.
Delivery Detail: as per required

Specifications

PHPA PAM emulsion.
Friction reducer in shale gas fracture.
Friction reducing oil additive

Best quality friction reducing agent for shale gas site.

Polyacrylamide emulsion is a chemical additive that alters fluid rheological properties to reduce friction created within the fluid as it flows through small-diameter tubulars or similar restrictions.

Generally polymers, or similar friction reducing agents, add viscosity to the fluid, which reduces the turbulence induced as the fluid flows. Reduction in fluid friction of 75% are possible.

Say from 40Mpa to  30Mpa.

 

Lab data & site photo:

 

Packing: 25kgs/drum or 200kgs/drum.

 

All the  shale gas friction receduer in this website are manufactured by Xitao Polymer Co.,Ltd.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Xitao Polymer Co., Ltd. was founded in 1997 and has been dedicating to the innovation of PAM series products. It is a high-tech company that combines research, production, marketing, and after-sale service. It not only produces cationic polyacrylamide (CPAM), anionic polyacrylamide (APAM), non-ionic polyacrylamide (NPAM), amphoteric polyacrylamide, but also specializes in super absorbent polymer (SAP) for hygiene and agricultural use. Xitao products are widely used in various fields such as: ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Polyacrylamide,Super absorbent polymer  
Brands: XITAO  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: South of Qianwanggezhuang Village, Mulin Town,Shunyi Dist.,Beijing  
Number of Production Lines: 8  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO14001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Xitao Polymer Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1997

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. River Lee
Ms. River Lee:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: