GAA !!! Glacial Acetic Acid 99.5% min 25kg or 200kg per drum

FOB Price: US $700 - 1,200 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms or 1 ton
Supply Ability: 100 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month or as your request
Port: qingdao,shanghai,tianjin,dalian
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,contact me
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
64-19-7
Other Names:
Acetasol
MF:
C2H4O2
EINECS No.:
232-236-7
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Type:
Pharmaceutical Intermediates,Syntheses Material Intermediates,glacial acetic acid
Purity:
99.9%,99.5%min
Brand Name:
sjtd
Model Number:
sjtd
Application:
the source of the sour taste and pungent smell of vinegar.,used as analytical eagent or solvent
Appearance:
liquid ,colorless,transparent,transparent,transporant liquid
Molecular weight:
60.05
Delivery Detail:
7-14 days after received your deposit
Packaging Detail:
in 25kg drum, 200kg drum or IBC
Boiling point:
117.9°C
Melting point:
16.635°C
Grade Standard:
food grade and industrial grade
name:
glacial acetic acid

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: packed with drum ---- glacial acetic acid
Delivery Detail: 7-14 days after received your deposit --- glacial acetic acid

Specifications

Product name:glacial acetic acid
CAS No.:64-19-7
Purity:99.9%
Packaging:200kg/drum
Molecular formula:CH3COOH

            Factory export glacial acetic acid   64-19-7  99.9%

  glacial acetic acid

 

1. Product Name: Glacial Acetic Acid 99.0%, 99.5%, GAA 

    glacial acetic acid


2. Molecular formula: C2H4O2 or CH3COOH 

 

  glacial acetic acid
3. CAS No.: 64-19-7 

    glacial acetic acid


4. Melting point: 16.635. 

    glacial acetic acid


5. Boiling point: 117.9. 

 

  glacial acetic acid
6. Flash point: 57 

 

  glacial acetic acid
7. Appearance: Colorless transparent liquid 

    glacial acetic acid


8. Applications: As one of most important organic raw materials, it is mainly used in such products as Vinyl acetate, acetic anhydride, diketene, acetate ester, acetate, acetate fiber and chloroactic acid etc. It is an important raw material for synthesized fiber, gooey, medicines, pesticides and dyes, and also a good organic solvent. It is widely applied in such industries as of plastics, rubbers and printing etc. Manufacture of acetic anhydride, vinyl acetate; Widely usedinsolvents, dyes, celluloseacetate, pharmaceuticals, in-socticides, textile printing, photographic film and coagulating rubber latec. 

 

  glacial acetic acid
9. Packing: 30kg/Plastic drum

    glacial acetic acid

 

Item

Glacial Acetic Acid Tech Grade

Appearance

Colorless transparent liquid

Purity

99.0%min

99.5%min

Acetaldehyde

0.05% max

0.05% max

Formic acid

0.003% max

0.003% max

Iron

0.0002% max

0.0001% max

Residue on evaporation

0.02% max

0.02% max

Heavy metals(Pb)

0.0002% max

0.0002% max

Sp. Gr. (20/4C)g/cm

 

1.049-1.056

Freezing Point

 

16C

Sulfates

0.0003% max

0.0005% max

Chloride

0.0003% max

0.0004% max

 

    glacial acetic acid

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company is a large private chemical enterprise in Jinan, integrating science, industry and trade. Our sales headquarters is located in Jinan, the capital of Shandong Province, enjoying superior geographic location, convenient transportation and logistics. We can provide a variety of high-quality chemical products with reasonable price at a high rate of speed.

Our company is specialized in the R&D, production and marketing of fine chemical products and has gathered a number of competitive ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): trichlorethylene,Cyclohexylamine,Butoxy ethanol,Hydroquinone,Phosphorus pentoxide  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
North America
Eastern Europe
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Mid East
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Miki Liu
Ms. Miki Liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: