GLSIL N311 Acetoxy Silicone Sealant, One Component

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2400 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 500000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: SHUNDE
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
MIXTURE
Other Names:
glazing silicone sealant
MF:
acetoxy silicone sealant
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
KNG
Model Number:
784
Curing system:
acetoxy
Color Available:
white/black/grey or other color on request
Flow/Sag/Slump:
0
Volume::
300ml
Extrusion:
1526mL/min
Elongation at break:
220%
Tack free time::
5mins
Elastic Recovery:
96%
Shelf time:
12months

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 300ml plast cartridge, 24pcs/ctn; 2000ctns in one 20' container
Delivery Detail: seven- ten days,the exact time based on customer's quantity.

Specifications

Acetoxy silicone sealant
1.fast-drying,high performance.
2.excellent weather and aging resistence.
3.waterproof,dust-proof.

ACETOXY SILICON SEALANT/ HIGH PERFORMANCE SILICONE SEALANT / AQUARIUM ACETOXY SILICONE SEALANT

 

DESCRIPTION

GLSIL N311 Acetoxy Silicone Sealant is an industry grade, acetic(acetoxy) cure,

ultraviolet resistant one component Silicone sealant. Specially formulated to seal and waterproof all types of windows and frames, ideally use for glass and glazing applications.

 

APPLICATIONS

1.Installation of aluminium windows between glass and aluminium.

2.Sealiing around skylights and light fittings.

3.Construction of glass display cabinets.

4.Sealing of glass blocks and some plastics.

 

PROPERTIES

1.Provides a flexible, waterproof and dust-proof seal.

2.UV light resistant.

3.Highly flexible,high performance,high strength.

4.Permanently elastic.

5.Suitable for interior and exterior applications.

  

HOW TO USE 

1.Always ensure that surfaces are clean and dry. 

2.Cut blind seal and fit nozzle. 

3.Trim end of nozzle to obtain requires bead size. 

4.Load in caulking gun and apply.  

 

COLORS

kng Silicone Sealant is available three standard colors: Transparent ,White, black, grey and the other colors base on customer's requirement.

  

SATETY PRECAUTION

 1.Avoid eye contact. Uncured sealant may cause skin irritation.

 2.Ensure good ventilation if used indoors.

 3.Keep out of children.

 4.Safety data sheet available for professional user on request.

 

STORAGE

1.Store in a cool and dry place.

2.Avoid storage in highly humid areas and high temperature to abtain maximum shelf life of the product.

3.12 months after production.

 

Limitations

1.Not remmended for construction bonding.

2.Not suitable for frost-laden or wet-surface.

3.Not remmended for oil contained or blended surface.

4.Not suitable for confined joint (the sealant need atmospheric moisture for cure.)

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in November 1997, KNG has been a leader in designing, manufacturing and marketing of Adhesives and Sealants in Foshan, Guangdong, China.

We manufacture and supply industry with a wide range of innovative, high quality products in a variety of packaging options to cater to the specific needs of diverse market segments. Whether this is for the home handy-man looking for a DIY product or a large construction firm, looking for adhesives or sealants to be specified or a major ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant,PU Sealant,Thread Locker,UV Adhesive,Liquid Nail  
Brands: KNG,COJ,GOODLUCK  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Location: Daliang Honggang Industrial Area, Daliang, Shunde District, Foshan, Guangdong, China  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Neo Zheng
Mr. Neo Zheng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>