About 136795 results:
Mixing Equipment (18416) , Other Chemicals (98)

GLSIL-N318 Highly Felxible Silicone Sealant

FOB Price: US $0.7 - 1.3 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: SHUNDE
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
silicone sealant
Other Names:
glass silicone
MF:
acetoxy silicone sealnt
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
KNG
Model Number:
G288
Color:
clear, black , grey, white or other colors on request
Shelf Time:
9 months
Packaging:
300ml , 24pcs/ctn
Elongation at break%:
240
Elastc Recovery%:
7.0
Hardness(HsA):
18
Tack-Free Time(min):
8
Extrusion(mL/min):
840
Flow/sag/Slump(mm):
0

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 300ml plastic cartridge; 24pcs/ ctn. 2000ctn / 20" container.
Delivery Detail: within 15 days, the exact time basd on quantity

Specifications

clear/white/black silicon sealant
1.one part,acetoxy cure.
2. weatherproofing .
3. excellent performance and adhesion.

 

DESCRIPTION:

GLSIL-N318 Highly Felxible Silicon Sealant is acetoxy cure, one part RTV silicone sealnt,  It has very good weatherability. waterproof and good adhesion to most construction materials.

 

CHARACTERISTICS:

1. Easy to use- one part, no mixing required, Can be deipensed with an ordinary caulking gun.

2. Cures to a strong, flexible seal capable of withstanding movement in and around the joint.

3. Acetoxy room temperature cure.

4. Can be appied in any season.

5. Excellent Performance between the temperature of -50°c to +150°c.

6. Outstanding weatherproofiing ability, resisting to ultraviolet ray, ozone , snow or temperature extremes.

7. Excellent adhesion for glass and most building materials.

8. No-slumpiing; can be used in vertical and overhead joints.

 

Basic Uses:

1. Perimeter glazing for windows, doors and glass.

2. sealing for aluminum plate, glass window.

3. Many other building and industrial purposes.

 

Application:

Apply to clean, dry and grease-free surfaces. Cut the nozzle at 45° angle to the desired shape andsize. Screw nozzle on the cartridge. Plce cartirdge in the caulking gun. Apply sealant into the base of the joint so that it can completely fill the joint. Tool the surface of the joint immediately after sealant application to provide a smooth even finish and ensure the sealant wets both sides of the joint. Remove the masking tape after tooliing. Do not disturb the joint for 48 hours. Avoid contact with various cleaning agents for solvents(e.g. Bleach) whilst sealnt is curing.

 

Packaging:

Standard Size: 300ml plastic cartridge, 24pcs/ctn.

 

Color:  transparent, white, black, grey or other colors based on request.

 

Storage and usable life:

9 months from manufacture date when store in cool dry location below 27°c, keep away fromheat cource and direct sunlight during storage.

 

TECHNICAL DATA SHEET:

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in November 1997, KNG has been a leader in designing, manufacturing and marketing of Adhesives and Sealants in Foshan, Guangdong, China.

We manufacture and supply industry with a wide range of innovative, high quality products in a variety of packaging options to cater to the specific needs of diverse market segments. Whether this is for the home handy-man looking for a DIY product or a large construction firm, looking for adhesives or sealants to be specified or a major ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant,PU Sealant,Thread Locker,UV Adhesive,Liquid Nail  
Brands: KNG,COJ,GOODLUCK  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Location: Daliang Honggang Industrial Area, Daliang, Shunde District, Foshan, Guangdong, China  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007 , 4 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Neo Zheng
Mr. Neo Zheng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>