GMP DMF Aspirin

FOB Price: US $2.9 - 3.2 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 50 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Day
Port: SHANGHAI TIANJING
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
50-78-2
Other Names:
Acetyl Salicylic Acid
MF:
C9H8O4
EINECS No.:
200-064-1
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Type:
Antipyretic Analgesics and NSAIDs,Cardiovascular Agents,Animal Pharmaceuticals
Grade Standard:
Feed Grade,Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
SFCC
Model Number:
Acetyl Salicylic Acid
Purity:
99.9%
Appearance:
white powder
Heavy Metals:
less than 20PPM

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25K/bag, 25kg/drum
Delivery Detail: Prompt against firm order

Specifications

1.ASPIRIN acetylsalicylic acid
2.GMP CERTIFICATE, DMF OPEN PART,
3.BP2011/EP7/USP33
4.Assay:min99%

PURITY

99.50%-101.0%MIN

99.9%

APPEARANCE

WHITE CRYSTAL OR CRYSTALLINE

POWDER /WHITE POWDER

WHITE CRYSTAL OR         CRYSTALLINE POWDER

IDENTIFICATION

POSITIVE

POSITIVE

CLARITY AND COLOR

OF SOLUTION

CLEAR AND COLORLESS

CLEAR AND COLORLESS

HEAVY  METALS

LESS THAN 20PPM

LESS THAN 20PPM

CHLORIDE

LESS THAN 140PPM

LESS THAN 140 PPM

SUIFATE

LESS THAN 0.04%

LESS THAN 0.04%

LOSS ON DRYING

LESS THAN 0.5%

0.09

SUIPHATED ASH

LESS THAN 0.05%

0.03%

EASILY CARBONATED MATTER

LESS THAN FLUID Q

LESS THAN FLUID Q

FREE SALICYLIC ACID

LESS THAN 0.05%

LESS THAN 0.05%

RELATED COMPOUND

LESS THAN 0.1%

LESS THAN 0.1%

ORGANIC VOLATILE

IMPURITIES

UP TO STANDARD

UP TO STANDARD

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Fine Chemicals Co., Ltd. (shorted as SFCC), who focuses on cherishing Human Being health, specializes in producing and distributing API, Food Ingredients, Feed Additives, Chemical Intermediates, Amino Acids, Plant Extracts, and Healthy Food, as well as Pharmaceutical Machinery.

SFCC is a professional manufacturing group of API, Intermediates and Healthy food and other related products. We also have very close relationship with quite a few laboratories in China, and cooperate with ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Vitamin B6,API,Food Ingredients,Feed Additives,Vet Premix & Injection,Intermediates (All Only Export)  
Number of Employees: 5 - 10 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Southeast Asia
Africa
South Asia
Western Europe
Mid East
Eastern Europe
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Shanghai Fine Chemicals Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Eastern Europe 20% , Mid East 20% , Eastern Asia 20%
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Monica Wang
Ms. Monica Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: