About 114945 results:
Mixing Equipment (14368) , Other Chemicals (130)

GORVIA Fast Acetic Curing Silicone Sealant

FOB Price: US $ 2 - 3 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 2000000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: Any port in China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $64,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Other Names:
liquid silicone sealant
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Other
Usage:
Construction, Motor-dom;Electronics Industry;
Brand Name:
Gorvia
Model Number:
GS-series Item-A A301R
Color:
Various color, such as: White, Transparent, Grey, Black, etc.

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 24pcs/ctn, 8.20kg/ctn(GW), 45600pcs/1900ctns without pallet.
Delivery Detail: 15 to 25 days after payment.

Specifications

Silicone Sealant:
1.Acetic cure;
2.High tensile strength;
3.High modulus;
4.Fast curing

Silicone Sealant 

Tag: Acetic cure, High tensile strength, High modulus, Fast curing, Shelf Life: 12 months.

 

Gorvia Acetic Silicone Sealant Characteristics:


GS-series A301R is a kind of fast acetic curing (based on polysiloxane), anti-fungi silicone sealant, which cures with atmospheric moisture to form a high strength rubber seal with excellent adhesion.

 

 

 

Gorvia Acetic Silicone Sealant Application:

 


Acetic silicone sealant is widely used for many surfaces such as glass, glazed surfaces, metals, most plastics, tiles, wood, concrete etc. It has excellent physical properties that are designed to provide outstanding durability and excellent UV resistant and weather resistant performance, multi-purpose and ready-to-use.

 

 

How to use it:

 

1. Clean and dry surface. Remove any soap, oil or grease.

2. Cut the nozzle a little bit and screw it on the cartridge.

3. Apply the sealant with hand or caulking gun.

4. Tooling immediately to spread the sealant against the surface, and this operation must be completed within 5 minutes.

5. Remove exceeded sealant with dry paper towel.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gorcci Sealing Material Limited is a high tech enterprise that is specialized in producing one-component spray polyurethane foam (PU foam), silicone sealants and relevant tooling products. Our products have been successfully exported to more than 50 countries and regions.

To meet different needs of our valuable customers, besides serving PU foam, silicone sealants, foam guns/pistols and caulking guns under GORVIA brand, we can also provide OEM and ODM services according to customers'... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: PU Foam,Silicone Sealant,PU sealant  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Mid East
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: Canton Fair    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Oujiang Rd Shuangfeng Town, Taicang City, Jiangsu Province  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Karen Gong
Ms. Karen Gong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: