GORVIA GS-Series Item-W307 polyvinyl acetate glue

FOB Price: US $1.3 - 1.8 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 200000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: Any port in China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
PVA Wood Glue
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Construction,Packing,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Gorvia
Model Number:
GS-Series Item-W307
Color:
White

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 250ml, 500ml, 1L, 10L 24pcs/ctn
Delivery Detail: 15 to 25 days after receiving payment

Specifications

polyvinyl acetate glue:
1. High Viscosity
2. High Solid content
3. High modulus
4. Bonding wood,paper,hard board,

polyvinyl acetate glue          

 

Gorvia  GS-Series Item-W307

Tag: Acetic cure, High tensile strength, High modulus, Fast curing

 

Gorvia Wood Glue belong to the modified water-based acrylic emulsion and fillers, additives, melt water, formaldehyde-free, dry-cured was transparent.

 

 

Gorvia Wood Glue Features:

 

1. High-strength ,fast curing time ,non-staining and difficult to dry.

2. Acetic and water-resistance ,weather resistant and anti-aging and(non-flowing above 80 degree ,non-cracking minus 50 degree )maintain long-term flexibility.

3.Non-toxic & odor -free ,suitable for use in any environmant ,belong to gree products.

4. With an excellent waterproof ,in accordance with European standards en204-205,the water level is d3.

 

 

Gorvia Wood Glue Application:

 

For PVC flooring, plastic flooring, teak flooring, composite flooring, marble floors, granite floors paste with the ground/wall of cement paste.

A variety of paste used as a line of prefabricated wall and fill gaps in areas such as water leakage.

 

 

Gorvia Wood Glue Technical Date:

Main components: Polyvinyl formal, calciunm carbonate, water.

Appearance: White thick liquid

Viscosity: 16000cps

Solid content: above 50%

Toxicity: Non-toxic

Curing time: less than 15minutes

Shelf life: 12 months

 

Storage and Transport:

Stock the products at a temperature of over 5 degree centigrade in the automobile warehouse of shade and dry.

Preserve and transport as no dangerous products.

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gorcci Sealing Material Limited is a high tech enterprise that is specialized in producing one-component spray polyurethane foam (PU foam), silicone sealants and relevant tooling products. Our products have been successfully exported to more than 50 countries and regions.

To meet different needs of our valuable customers, besides serving PU foam, silicone sealants, foam guns/pistols and caulking guns under GORVIA brand, we can also provide OEM and ODM services according to customers' ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): PU Foam,Silicone Sealant,PU sealant  
Brands: GORVIA  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Mid East
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Karen Gong
Ms. Karen Gong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>