GS-Series Item-A301Vblack rtv silicone rubber adhesive sealant

FOB Price: US $2 - 3 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 1000000 Carton/Cartons per Month
Port: Any Port in China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Acetic silicone sealant
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Packing,Motor-dom;Electronics Industry;
Brand Name:
GORVIA
Model Number:
GS-Series Item-A301V
color::
transparent/clear, white, black, grey etc. .

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 24pcs/ctn, carton size 30*20*24.5cm,8.20kg(GW), 45600cs/1900ctns/20'GP
Delivery Detail: within15-25days

Specifications

GS-Series Item-A301Vblack rtv silicone rubber adhesive sealant
1.middle range
2.single component
3.acetic Fast curing

 

 

Liquid Silicone Sealant

GORVIA GS-Series Item-A301V

Tag: Middle range, Single component, Acetic fast curing, Shelf Life: 10 monthes

 

 

Gorvia Acetic Silicone Sealant Characteristics:


 GS-series A301V Acetic Silicone Sealant is a single component, low modulus, acetic cure and high performance silicone sealant. Won’t shrink and crack. Withstands harsh temperatures and aging. Ideal for window and door frames,siding and plumbing fixtures.
 

 

 

Gorvia Acetic Silicone Sealant Applications:

 

It is suitable for General glass assembling, such as glass, window and door; Sealing, repairing and bonding the joint of other construction materials, such as aluminum, tile, some plastic and wood.

 

 

How to use it:

 

1. Clean and dry surface. Remove any soap, oil or grease.

2. Cut the nozzle a little bit and screw it on the cartridge.

3. Apply the sealant with hand or caulking gun.

4. Tooling immediately to spread the sealant against the surface, and this operation must be completed within 5 minutes.

5. Remove exceeded sealant with dry paper towel.

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gorcci Sealing Material Limited is a high tech enterprise that is specialized in producing one-component spray polyurethane foam (PU foam), silicone sealants and relevant tooling products. Our products have been successfully exported to more than 50 countries and regions.

To meet different needs of our valuable customers, besides serving PU foam, silicone sealants, foam guns/pistols and caulking guns under GORVIA brand, we can also provide OEM and ODM services according to customers' ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): PU Foam,Silicone Sealant,PU sealant  
Brands: GORVIA  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Mid East
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Tess Yin
Ms. Tess Yin:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>