GS-Series Item-S306R roofing sealant for leaking

FOB Price: US $ 1 - 2 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 2000000 Carton/Cartons per Month
Port: Any Port in China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $85,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Other Names:
Paintable Acrylic Sealant
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Construction, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
GORVIA
Model Number:
Item-S306R
Feature:
Paintable .
Color:
White

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Volume: 300ml cartridge, 24pcs/ctn, Carton Size: 30*20*24.5cm, QTY/20'GP: 45600pcs/1900ctns without pallet.
Delivery Detail: within15-25days

Specifications

GS-Series Item-S306R roofing sealant for leaking
1.High elasticity
2.High bonding strength
3.Paintable
4.Shelf Life:24 mo

  GS-Series Item-S306R roofing sealant for leaking

GORVIA GS-Series Item-S306R

TAG: High elasticity, High bonding strength, Paintable, Shelf Life:24 months  

 

 

Siliconized Acrylic Sealant Characteristics:

 

 

GS-S306R is a kind of professional quality acrylic sealant with a high elasticity and bonding strength. It is a multi-purpose adhesive caulk for interior and exterior use.

It prevents air and moisture from passing through cracks and joints, provides excellent flexibility to resist expansion and contraction without cracking.

 

Siliconized Acrylic Sealant  Major uses:

 

It is paintable with latex and oil-based paints. Safe, latex-based, water clean-up formula.

It is suitable for use on wood, plaster, brick, drywall, glass, painted surfaces, metal etc.  

 

 

Application Restriction:

 

This item is not good for such applications as below structure assembling the application surface with high humidity where there always dip in water the effect is according to material and apply method.

 

 

Packing info:

 

Volume: 300ml cartridge, 24pcs/ctn,

Carton Size: 30*20*24.5cm,

QTY/20'GP: 45600pcs/1900ctns without pallet.  

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gorcci Sealing Material Limited is a high tech enterprise that is specialized in producing one-component spray polyurethane foam (PU foam), silicone sealants and relevant tooling products. Our products have been successfully exported to more than 50 countries and regions.

To meet different needs of our valuable customers, besides serving PU foam, silicone sealants, foam guns/pistols and caulking guns under GORVIA brand, we can also provide OEM and ODM services according to customers'... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: PU Foam,Silicone Sealant,PU sealant  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Mid East
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: Canton Fair    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Tess Yin
Ms. Tess Yin:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>