GSF Slip Resistant Stone & Tile Sealer SR1

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
1341-49-7
Other Names:
Ammonium hydrogen difluoride
Place of Origin:
British Columbia Canada
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Building Coating
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
Slip Safe
Model Number:
SR1

Specifications

Green Shield Floors Slip Safe treatment is the fastest and safest way to prevent slips and falls on tile

Slip Safe is specifically formulated for hard mineral surfaces making them safer when wet or dry, without damaging the integrity of the floor’s surface. There are no toxic fumes, hazardous wastes, and with little to no down time to install.

 

Features:

 

Appearance

Clear

Colour

Colourless

Odour

Odourless

Physical State

Liquid

pH

4-6

Boiling Point

100 °C (212 °F)

Flash Point

>100 °C (>212 °F)

Specific Gravity

1.0

 

Where Can Slip Safe Be Used?

Slip Safe can be applied to any hard mineral surface and ideal for applications in:

  • Commercial Kitchens
  • Restaurants
  • Food Preparation Areas
  • Loading Bays
  • Shopping Malls
  • Pools & Pool Decks
  • Restrooms
  • Shower Areas
  • Hospitals
  • Warehouses
  • Driveways
  • Walkways
  • Spas
  • Coffee and Retail Shops
  • Bathtubs (porcelain)
  • Slip Safe is not a topical coating that can wear off, it’s a clear penetrating treatment, which causes a crystalline structure in the microscopic pores of the hard mineral surface.
  • The treatment seals the floor and grout, preventing grease, oil, and soapy residue from penetrating the surface.
  • A surface treated with Slip Safe will be more slip resistive than a surface that has not been treated and will meet or exceed safety standards.
  • Before applying Slip Safe, we use a specially formulated cleaner & degreaser to raise theCOF. Then, we expand the surface’s porosity which absorbs the Slip Safe treatment and enhances the floor with slip resistive properties, making the floor safer when wet.

How Does It Work?

 

  • Slip Safe is not a topical coating that can wear off, it’s a clear penetrating treatment, which causes a crystalline structure in the microscopic pores of the hard mineral surface.
  • The treatment seals the floor and grout, preventing grease, oil, and soapy residue from penetrating the surface.
  • A surface treated with Slip Safe will be more slip resistive than a surface that has not been treated and will meet or exceed safety standards.
  • Before applying Slip Safe, we use a specially formulated cleaner & degreaser to raise theCOF. Then, we expand the surface’s porosity which absorbs the Slip Safe treatment and enhances the floor with slip resistive properties, making the floor safer when wet.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
The Green Shield UV floor coating system is an Eco-Friendly and revolutionary no wax, no buff, and no strip anti-slip clear floor finish.

Benefits to you:
Little or NO Downtime
Fast turn around, no lost time to your operations.
Microbial and Infection Control
Eliminates unpleasant odors and prevent bacteria growth.
Low Maintenance
No waxing, buffing, or stripping required. Easy to clean, repels marks and stains.
Improved Safety
Anti-slip surface, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): UV Sealer,Impregnating Sealer,Anti Slip Coat  
Number of Employees: 5 - 10 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America

Factory Information

Factory Location: 101-310 East Kent Ave, South  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center

Other products that might interest you

Unverified Supplier - Green Shield Floor
Canada | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>