GUERQI 901 spray adhesive of neoprene adhesive

FOB Price: US $3.69 - 3.86 / Unit | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 500000 Carat/Carats per Week
Port: shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $44,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
Spray adhesive
Other Names:
super glue
MF:
glue
EINECS No.:
901
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
GUERQI
Model Number:
901
Package:
48 cans per carton,and 300 cartons for a 20 feet container.
MOQ:
100 cartons
product:
spray adhesive of neoprene adhesive

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 48 cans per carton
Delivery Detail: 5-10 days

Specifications

GUERQI 901 spray adhesive of neoprene adhesive
1. for all the building material
2.easy to handle,save time
3.low cost

 

GUERQI 901  spray adhesive of neoprene adhesive

 

Features

GUERQI 901 self-sprayed super adhesive, processing adhesive materials with scientific technology,passed the SGS test, No tamoxifen,strong adhesive,stable quality. Firm affixed,and super Permanent fixed.this products replaced the traditional craft at the present market like blade coating, brush coating, roller coating,and depend on the air compressor to spray, etc. this product saved many time. just shake and gentle pressure the spray button. It have a Obviously help especially working in the open air and in the upper-air, for some specially material, the Concave and convex corner or blind angleCompared with the traditional super glue. this products is more convenient, its save time, and handle easily. Healthy and friendly to the environment.

Uses

widely used in Building and Decoration Materials, applied to aluminum board, tile, template fabric, glass, floor, plywood, ferula, wallpaper, carpet,log board,Non- lacquer board,

lacquer board, fire-resistant board, wood materials, leather, etc.

Usages

1: Keep the surface cleaning, operating it under the condition that without oil and water.

2: Before use, please shake forced Before use, probationary period  often shaking it in probationary period.it will reach the best effect when the temperature is 18°to 35 °.

3:please keep 10-15  centimeters distance between the nozzle and the coating surface.(you can also adjust the distance when special spraying requirement )

4: Press the nozzle and move parallel uniform several times, to ensure that glue in a right amount, the effect is much better if spraying two sides .

5: when finished spraying, inverting the bottle, pressing the nozzle and belch a little gas to prevent plugging spray valve when using next time.

6:just waiting 1-15 mininuts (depend on actual environment temperature and decide, touch dry and viscosity  strong),then you can bond it.when bonding it , sticking from one side to the other side,then use the rubber hammer or glue stick to make it compaction, you can use it 30 -60 mininuts,24 hours its better.

 

Notes

1: the products is Pressure packing, avoid high temperature,directly sun,and fire.

2: stored in ventilated, avoid light, cool, dry place, suggest storage under 38 °C .

3: keep ventilation in the workplace.and avoid the glue touch with skin.

4: please keep the products away from child.and spray out before throw away.

5: if contact with skin and eyes, please rinse immediately, if serious please go to the hospital.

 

Mainly ingredient

Synthetic rubber, anchoring resin, cyclohexane, isohexane, methyl acetate, butane, propane, dimethyl ether and so on.

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Dongguan Dayang Aerosol Co., Ltd. the largest aerosol manufacturer in Asia, the only professional aerosol manufacturer in Dongguan City, Guangdong Province. Our company owns complete facilities and consummate techniques. Covers an area of 18,000 square meters with capacious and bright environment, excellent automatic equipment, professional techniques, rich experience, strict quality control and regular production plans. All the above advantages create an annual aerosol output of 15 million ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Aerosol Adhesives,Spot Lifter,Adhesive Remover  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Mid East
Eastern Asia
North America
Africa
Southern Europe
Central America
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: USD 5,932,100  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  
Trade Shows: China (Guangzhou) International Building and Decoration Fair    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xinglou Industry Area, Lianxing Village, Shishan Town, Nan'an City, Quanzhou City, Fujian Province, China  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Certifications: ISO9001

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 50.29%, Southeast Asia 11.05%, South Asia 9.42%
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Cindy Cai
Ms. Cindy Cai:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>