GYXTW 2 4 6 8 12 24 core single mode outdoor fiber optic cable 1km price

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$100.00 - $210.00 / Kilometers | 1 Kilometer/Kilometers (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Kilometers) 1 - 1 >1
Est. Time(days) 5 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 1 Kilometers)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 1 Kilometers)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 1 Kilometers) Less
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
BoNai/OEM
Model Number:
GYXTW
Number of Conductors:
6
Fiber Type:
Single Mode G652D
Fiber Count:
2-24 Cores
Outer Sheath:
PE/MDPE/HDPE
Jacket Color:
Black
Cable diameter:
6.0-9.0mm
Strength member:
Steel wire
Application:
Pipeline,duct,overhead
Certification:
ISO9001:2015 ,CE,RoHs
Storage/Operation Temp.:
-40℃~+70℃
Connector:
SC/FC/LC/ST/APC/UPC
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100 Kilometer/Kilometers per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1.Packed in enclosed fumigated wooden drum,1/2/3/4/5km per drum .customer's requirements are also welcomed;
Port
China main ports
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilometers) 1 - 1 >1
Est. Time(days) 5 To be negotiated
Product Description

GYXTW 2 4 6 8 12 24 core single mode outdoor fiber optic cable 1km price :

The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

Feature :

*UP to 24 fiber

*Good mechanical and temperature performance
*High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
*Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
*Crush resistance and flexibility
*PSP enhancing moisture-proof
*Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength
*Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation
*Storage / Operating Temperature: -40℃~+70℃


Application:

This kind of optical fiber cable is best for Overhead,Pipeline/Duct.


Optical Characteristics:

G.652 
G.655
50/125μm
62.5/125μm



Attenuation (+20℃)
@850nm
≤3.0dB/km
≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm
≤1.0dB/km
≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm
≤0.36dB/km
≤0.40dB/km
@1550nm
≤0.22dB/km
≤0.23dB/km

Bandwidth(Class A)
@850nm
≥500MHz·km
≥200MHz·km
@1300nm
≥1000MHz·km
≥600MHz·km
Numerical Aperture 
0.200±0.015NA
0.275±0.15NA
Cable Cut-off Wave length 
≤1260nm
 ≤1480nm
Product parameter
Fiber count
Cable diameter
(mm)
Nominal weight
(KGS)
For ref.
Tensile Load
Short/Long term
(mm)
Crush Resistance
(N/100m)
Short/Long term
Bending Radius
Static /Dynamic 
mm 
2-24
6.0-9.0
60-100
1500/600
1000/300
 10D/20D
Detailed Images

Class A Core Fiber:


Wonderful Flexiblity

Speedy and Stable

Long transmission Distance


          Phosphating Steel wire :


               High Tensile Strength

               Corrosion Resistance

               Corrugated steel tape 


Outer sheath :


All-new PE materials , MDPE/HDPE can be customized .

Smooth surface

Anti-corrosion




Cable shape :

As usual , the cable shape is round . We can customized the oval shape .

Customized Connector:


Fiber optic patch cord

Customized connector SC/ST/FC/ST

Customized Length of cable


Sufficient Quantity:


Sufficient quantity is our promise .

Meter measurement is printed clearly very roll.


We can supply multimode/single mode GYXTW in different cable diameter (6.0-9.0mm) . Please feel free to contact us if you have any special request .


Clink here  Send inquiry >> 

Packing & Delivery

Package:

Standard Wooden Drum With Protection
Standard reel length:2/3/4/5km/reel,other length is also available

Shipping:

For the large order ,we usually ship them by sea( FCL/LCL).

For small order , we can ship them by sea (LCL) or by air /by exress (DHL ,UPS,FEDEX..) as your request .

Hotselling products

GYFXTY 2-12 Core 

Singlemode/multimode
Outdoor/PE sheath 

GYTA/GYTS/GYTY/GYFTA:

4-288 core
Outdoor/PE sheath

GYTA53/GYTY53/GYFTA53

4-288 Core
Outdoor/PE sheath

ADSS 4-144 Core

50-500 span length
Single/Double sheath

GYTC8S/GYFTC8S/GYFTC8Y

4-144 core
Outdoor /PE sheath

FTTH 1-4 Core Drop cable

LSZH Sheath

Single mode G657A/G652

Certifications
Our Company

Guangdong BoNai communication technology Co., Ltd is located at forefront of reform and innovation - Guangzhou. It is a high-tech enterprise that specialized in R&D, production and sales of fiber optic cable. Our current mainly products are central tubular optical cable, layer twisted optical cable, non-metallic optical cable, FTTH fiber optic cable ,optical fibre drop cable, armored optical cable and other types of optical cable and optical fiber jumper, optical fiber adapter, optical fiber accessories and other series of optical products .

FAQ

Q1:Are you the real factory?
Yes,we are the real factory .

Q2: What is your delivery time?
Generally the lead time is 10-30 days. If you need them urgently , it's negotiable.

Q3:Do you provide samples , it is free or extra ?
Yes , we could offer the sample for free , but do not pay for the freight.

Q4: Whether these products quality assured ?
Most of cables are certificated. Also, we have strict QC and professional test equipment , all products are 100% tested before delivery. Quality is assured.

Q5: If I want to purchase, how to pay ?
Generally we accept T/T,Western Union,Paypal ,Ali Pay.
For first business , amount ≤1000USD ,100% in advance.
Amount ≥ 1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shipment .
Also payment terms are negotiable depending on customer's request.

Q6:How would the goods be shipped?
For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)
For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional

Q7:Can your supply OEM products under our brand ?
Yes , it is available to print your logo on the cable and on the packing box according to your design .

Q8: How can I contact sales person any instant?
Name: Daisy.Chen
Wetchat/Whatsapp/Cell phone/Skype: +8618046004664

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like