Ganciclovir (GCV) Cas No.82410-32-0

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Port: Beijing, Tianjin, Hangzhoug, Shanghai,etc
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Escrow, Paypal
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
82410-32-0
Other Names:
Gancyclovir
MF:
C9H13N5O4
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Type:
Anti-viral
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
SI
Model Number:
SI-GNR
Purity:
99%
Appearance::
White Crystalline Powder
Shelf life::
2 years
Specification::
USP
Assay::
98.0% TO 102.0%
Total Impurity::
≤1.5%
Heavy Metal::
≤20PPM
Residue on ignition::
≤0.1%
Water::
≤6.0%
Molecular Weight::
255.23
Name::
Ganciclovir

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/drum, or according to your requirement
Delivery Detail: 10days

Specifications

Product Name: Ganciclovir
Synonym: Gancyclovir
Cas No.: 82410-32-0
Molecular Formula: C9H13N5O4

 

1. Product Information

Product Name: Ganciclovir  
Synonym: Gancyclovir

Cas No.: 82410-32-0

Molecular Formula: C9H13N5O4
Molecular Weight:  255.23 
Specification: USP

 

2. Uses: 

Ganciclovir is an antiviral. It is used to treat infections caused by viruses.

Ganciclovir is used to treat the symptoms of cytomegalovirus (CMV) infection of the eyes in people whose immune system is not working fully. This includes patients with acquired immune deficiency syndrome (AIDS). Ganciclovir will not cure this eye infection, but it may help to keep the symptoms from becoming worse. It is also used to help prevent CMV infection in patients who receive organ or bone marrow transplants, as well as in patients with advanced human immunodeficiency virus (HIV) infection

 

3. Specification:

 

ITEMS

ACCEPTANCE CRITERIA USP35

APPEARANCE

WHITE CRYSTALLINE POWDER

IDENTIFICATION

  1. INFRARED ABSORPTION
  2. ULTRAVIOLET ABSORPTION

 

 

Corresponds to that of reference standard

 

Corresponds to that of reference standard

 

WATER

≤6.0%

RESIDUE ON IGNITION

≤0.1%

HEAVY METALS

≤20PPM

RELATED COMPOUNDS

COMPOUND A

TOTAL IMPURITIES

 

≤0.5%

≤1.5%

ASSAY(ON THE ANHYDROUS BASIS)

IT CONTAINS C9H13N5O4

 

98.0% TO 102.0%

 

 

4. Sinoway’s advantages:

Fast Delivery, Good Quality and reasonable price
Professional Manufacturer, 27 years in pharmaceutical industry
ISO, USP standard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Sinoway Industrial Co., Ltd. (Sinoway) is one of the leading companies specializing in the research, development, customizing manufacture, services and trade of pharmaceutical raw materials, intermediates and fine chemicals in China. We have specific technology to develop and manufacture the following groups (-OH,-OR,-COCl,-CO,-COOH,-F,-Br,-Cl,-NH2).

We have almost twenty years' experience in exporting and enjoy a high popularity among our customers from all over the world. Our R&D ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): API,Cosmetic,Health Supplement,Intermediates,Herbal Extract  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South Asia
Northern Europe
Central America
South America
Western Europe
Africa
Eastern Europe
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  

Factory Information

Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO9001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Sinoway Industrial Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Southeast Asia 41.64%, Eastern Asia 18.26%, Eastern Europe 10.96%
Experience: Established 1996

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Sally Zhang
Ms. Sally Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>