Ganciclovir

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 1000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: China main port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
82410-32-0
Other Names:
-Amino-1,9-dihydro-9-((2-hydroxy-1-(hydroxymethyl)ethoxy)methyl)-6H-pu
MF:
C9H13N5O4
EINECS No.:
000-00-0
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Type:
Anti-Allergic Agents,Antibiotic and Antimicrobial Agents,Antidote,Antineoplastic Agents,Antiparasitic Agents,Antipyretic Analgesics and NSAIDs,Auxiliaries and Other Medicinal Chemicals
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
Lubon
Model Number:
USP30
Purity:
99%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: as required
Delivery Detail: 21 days

Specifications

Ganciclovir USP30
Lubon Industry Co.,Ltd
CAS No: 82410-32-0
Molecular formula: C9H13N5O4
Molecular weight: 255.23

Ganciclovir USP30
Lubon Industry Co.,Ltd
CAS No: 82410-32-0
Molecular formula: C9H13N5O4
Molecular weight: 255.23

 

 

2-Amino-1,9-dihydro-9-((2-hydroxy-1-(hydroxymethyl)ethoxy)methyl)-6H-purin-6-one; 9-((2-Hydroxy-1-(hydroxymethyl)ethoxy)-methyl)guanine; 9-(1,3-Dihydroxy-2-propoxymethyl)guanine; 2'-NDG; 2'-Nor-2'-deoxyguanosine

 

Product Name: Ganciclovir, GCV

Chemical Name:2-Amino-1,9-[2-hydroxy-1-(hydroxy methyl)acetoxy methyl]-6(H)-purineone
CAS: 82410-32-0

Molecular Formular:C9H13N5O4

Molecular Weight: 255.23

Structure:

 

Specifications: Conforms to standard USP30 of injection

Quality Standard:

USP30

Assay:

Not  Less than 99.0% (Titration)

Residual solvents (GC)

- Ethanol

Not more than 5000ppm

Loss on drying:

Not more than  6.0%

Related substance:

ganciclovir related compound A

Not more than  0.5%

Limit for Guanine :

Not more than  0.5%

Residue on ignition:

Not more than  0.1%

Heavy metals:

Not more than  10ppm

Absorption Coefficient:

516-548 at 252nm

Bacterial Endotoxen: 

Not more than 0.84EU/mg 

Appearance: White to off-white crystalline power

Use: The product is used as anti-virus medicament.

Packaging and Storage: 25kg cardboard drum lined with 2-ply PE bags, stored in tightly-closed container at room. Protect from moisture. Net weight 25KG\drum

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Lubon Industry Co., Ltd. (Lubon Chemical Co., Ltd. before) is a diversified large-scale group company, mainly focusing on the research and development and manufacturing of new products. The business activities include international procurement, international and domestic sale, warehousing and logistics. Our company mainly deals in the following series of products:

Agrochemicals (Insecticide, Herbicide, Fungicide, etc.)
Coating, paint, plastics and adhesive chemicals
The electroplating and ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): inorganic chemical,water treatment chemical,food additive,detergent raw material,organic chemical  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Oceania
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
North America
South America
South Asia
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
Mid East
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 31 - 40 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Lubon Industry Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Tom Lee
Mr. Tom Lee:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: