Garlic Extract Allicin SGS Test

FOB Price: US $400 - 490 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 18 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 2000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
539-86-6
Other Names:
Diallyl thiosulfinates.
MF:
C6H10OS2
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Type:
Feed Grade Minerals & Trace Elements,Feed Grade Antibiotic & Antibacterial Agents
Efficacy:
Feed Preservatives,Promote Healthy & Growth,Promote Nutrition
Brand Name:
Cangyu
Model Number:
15% 25%
Other Name:
Diallyldisulfide Oxygen [S] Compound
Smell:
Strong Garlic Smell
Color:
White

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25 kg per bag or as required
Delivery Detail: within 14 days

Specifications

1.Manufacturer of garlic extract allicin powder
2.Reasonable price with high quality
3 ISO 9001:2008

 

Cang Zhou Tianyu Feed Additi CO.,LTD has implemented and maintains a Feed Safety 

Management System Including Good Manufacturing Practice (GMP) in compliance with.

 

Garlic Allicin

 

Product name:Garlic Extract
Active ingredients:Allicin
Product specifications:
15% 25%
Appearance:Light Yellow Powder
Product description:Garlic Extract is produced by slicing or crushing garlic cloves, then drying and grinding them into powder. Garlic powder is used as a flavoring agent for condiments and food and is thought to retain the same ingredients as raw garlic.

 

Garlic is a member of the onion family and is nature's most versatile medicinal plant. Garlic has been used all over the world for thousands of years for a wide range of conditions.

 

Possessing to destroy harmful microorganisms , and promotes the growth and flavours many kinds of merit abilitys such as meal etc induce , the nothing is left the nonpoisonous side-effect . Get the extensive use in breeding the industry at present.

 

 

contact person: Mary Wang

Cangzhou Tianyu Feed Additive Co.,Ltd

Tel:86-317-2186287

Fax:86-317-2125750

Mob:86-15230726081

Skype: mary52020

 

Conventional packing : 25 kg per bag

 

 

Product Content Shelf life
Choline chloride 75 %12 months
Allcin95 %12 months
Yeast powder45 %12 months

 

 

 

Welcome to negotiate Transaction integrity

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 1992, Cangzhou Tianyu Feed Additive Co., Ltd. (TIANYU) is located in the east of Bohai and the west of Jinghu thruway, which is quite convenient in the transportation to Beijing and Tianjin Port. We are the affiliated factory of Cangzhou Animal Husbandry Bureau originally.

Tianyu specializes in producing and marketing feed additives and veterinary pharmaceuticals. Now we can supply Choline Chloride over 20000MT, Yeast Powder 50000MT, Allicin 5000MT, Betaine 3000MT, Bacillus ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Yeast Powder,Choline Chloride,Betaine,Allicin  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters  
Factory Location: NO.8,NANWAIHUAN RD.,YUNHE ZONE,CANGZHOU,HEBEI PROVINCE,P.R.CHINA  
Number of Production Lines: 8  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Mary   David
Ms. Mary David:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: