Gas/ Oil/ Water Pipe Joint Adhesive (250g)

FOB Price: US $ 5.5 - 7.5 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 5000 Pack/Packs per Week
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
CBNT-098
Other Names:
THREAD LOCKER
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Transportation, Woodworking, Other
Brand Name:
Jiayuan
Available Package:
10ml; 50ml;250ml
Shelf life:
24 months

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 250g/bottle,20 bottle/carton Measurement:35.5cm(L)*23cm(W)*23cm(H)
Delivery Detail: 10days

Specifications

Gas/ Oil/ Water Pipe Joint Adhesive,used for oil pipe,water pipe,gas pipe,hydraulic pressure pipe and pneumatic pressure

 

Pipe joint adhesive

The max.fill gap:<=0.2mm Viscosity:2.5~4.5Pa.S Anti-cut strength :>=15 Mpa

 

Usage:

1.Clean the surface to be bonded with solvent and make the surface free of grease.

2.Open the cap and fill the product on the screw thread

3.Tighten the thread and wipe off the excrecent adhesive.

4.The initial bonding strength turns out after 20 minute,and the full bonding strength will be 24 hours later.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hangzhou Fenglei Industrial Co., Ltd. A Professional Manufacturer of RTV Silicone Sealant, RTV Gasket Maker, Thread Locker (Anaerobic Adhesive), Instant Adhesive (Cyanoacrylate Adhesive), Epoxy Steel AB glue, Acrylic AB glue and other adhesive, Car Care Product, etc.
Our company has attained ISO9001:2000 quality management system certification and the quality of all our products are insured by PICC. Our brand won the title of "One of China Top Ten Famous Brands" issued by Chin... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: RTV Gasket Maker,Silicone Gasket Maker,RTV Silicone Gasket Maker,Epoxy Steel,Anaerobic Thread Locker  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Mid East
Africa
South Asia
Central America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  
Trade Shows: 2013 Automec Brazil   The 113rd Canton Fair   AAPEX 2011, LAS VEGAS, USA   AAPEX 2010, LAS VEGAS, USA   Automechanika Middle East 2010, Dubai   AUTOMECH AKHBAR EL YOM   Automechanika Middle East 2009    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yuelian Industrial Park, Jinhua Town, Xiaoshan District, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Certifications: ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006 , 12 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Haley Jing
Ms. Haley Jing:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: