About 4587 results:
Mixing Equipment (151)

Gasket Maker Sealant 85g

FOB Price: US $0.8 - 1.8 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 1000000 Carton/Cartons per Month
Port: ShenZhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
Mixture
Other Names:
RTV Gasket Maker
MF:
N/A
EINECS No.:
N/A
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
MICHEL
Model Number:
MC-907
Kinds:
Red, Black, Silver
Certificate:
ISO 9001

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 55g*100pcs/carton ; 85g*20pcs/box, 6box/ctn; Carton Size: 655*365*230mm
Delivery Detail: 30 days

Specifications

Makes gasket for high temperature applications up to 343 Degrees Celsius;safe for oxygen sensor equipped vehicles.

 
Product Description

  

Michel silicone is the industry's choice for providing durable gaskets and seals in any shape or size within minutes. tempeature  

 range from -60°C-280°C.

 

   Directions:

 

 1. Surface must be clean and dry.

 

2. Apply silicone evenly to the surface which need to be repaired.

 

3. Sealent will dry after approximately one hour and will fully cure after 24 hours.

 

4. Remove excess wet sealent with dry cloth, if sealent has cured . remove with a sharp kinef .

 

            Caution:

 

Uncured sealent causes eye iritation on direct contact. wash eyes with water for 15 minutes and call a doctor, for skin contact,

 

Wash thoroughly with soap and water.

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 1983, Guangdong Zhongshan Michel Chemical Co., Ltd is one of the most professional and famous manufacturer for car care products in China. With ISO9001 certification and high quality and services, we have gained worldwide recognition and reputation.

Our company, which is comprised of 3 factories, specializes in the products for car beauty and car maintaining. With the most up-to-day technology and the advanced production lines from America, we not only can offer high quality ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Car Care Products,Aerosol Paint,Industrial Glue and Sealant  
Brands: MICHEL  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Central America
Western Europe
Oceania
Eastern Asia
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Africa
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 17, Tongle 2nd Road, Tongle Industrial Park, Dongfeng Town, Zhongshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 9  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 60.25%, Africa 7.88%, Mid East 7.53%
Experience: Established 2003 , 5 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Gavin Tan
Mr. Gavin Tan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: