Gasoline engine oil additive T203 heavy duty disel engine oil additive

FOB Price: US $ 3,000 - 10,000 / Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 10000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Tianjin, Qingdao,Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,by negotiation
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
Other Names:
lube additive
Purity:
97
Place of Origin:
Henan, China (Mainland)
Type:
detergent
Usage:
Petroleum Additives
Brand Name:
RUIDA
Model Number:
T203
color:
Light yellow
advantages:
excellent detergencyand dispersion effects and hydrolysis stability.
state:
amber transparent liquid

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: The product is packed with iron barrels,with a net weight of 200kg/barrel.
Delivery Detail: Within 30days after received the 50% prepayment

Specifications

This product features favorable anti-oxidation and anti-corrosion performance and anti-wear and extreme pressure properties.

Product Introduction

 

T203 is Zinc Butyl Octyl Primary Alkyl Dithiophosphate (ZDDP). This product features favorable anti-oxidation and anti-corrosion performance and anti-wear and extreme pressure properties. It can effectively protect engine bearings from corrosion, and prevent oil viscosity growth due to oxidation in a high temperature. The product is light in color and nice in oil solubility and additive compatibility. It can be widely adopted in various industrial lubricating oils such as gear oil and hydraulic oil. Combined with detergents and dispersants, the product can be used to produce all grades of engine oils. The percentage in usage is 0.5%-3.0% when adding this product into oil.

 

Product Quality Characteristics

                                                            Quality features of product and test methods:

 

Item

Typical Value

Test Method

Appearance

Light yellow to amber transparent liquid

Visual Inspection

Color Number

0.6

GB/T 6540 or ASTM D -1500

Flash Point (open), °C

186

GB/T3536 or ASTM D-92

Kinematic Viscosity(100°C),   mm2/s

26.2

GB/T265 or ASTM D-445

Density(20°C) ,kg/m3

1112

GB/T2540 or ASTM D-4052

S Content, % (m/m)

   16.6

ASTM D-4951

P Content, % (m/m)

8.0

ASTM D-4951

Zn Content, % (m/m)

9.5

ASTM D-4951

PH Value

5.9

SH/T 0394-1996, Annex A

Moisture, % (m/m),

0.04

GB/T260 or ASTM D-95

Mechanical Admixture, % (m/m),

0.03

GB/T 511 or AM-S90-009

 

 

 

Package, Storage and Shipment

1        The product is packed with iron barrels, with a net weight of 200Kg/barrel, suitable for all means of transport.

2        For short-term storage and transportation, the temperature of the product shall not surpass 75°; for long-term storage it shall not surpass 45°. The product is offered with a guarantee period of two years.

3        This product is non-flammable, non-explosive, and non-corrosive, thus needs no special protection. In case of accidental contact with skin, wash it off thoroughly with water and detergents.

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 1994, Xinxiang City Ruifeng Chemical Co., Ltd. is a private joint stock enterprise integrating R&D, production and marketing. We have passed the certification of ISO9001 and ISO14001 and have been acknowledged as a hi-new-tech enterprise of Henan Province.

We have vigorous hi-tech personnel, a high-level management team and a R&D center equipped with advanced facilities. Our dominant products are carbonless paper resin color developer (20000T/year) and lubrica... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Resin color developer,Microcapsule,lubricant additives  
Number Of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Western Europe
Mid East
Oceania
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
South America
South Asia
Central America
Northern Europe
Africa
Eastern Europe
Southern Europe
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
No. of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Other products that might interest you

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Experience: Established 1996

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Richard Di
Mr. Richard Di:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>