Geerda K11 Polymer Modified Roof Waterproofing Coating

FOB Price: US $1 - 5 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Day
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
waterproof coating
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
ploymer
Usage:
Boat Paint,Building Coating
Application Method:
Brush,brush and spray
State:
Liquid Coating,Liquid and powder
Brand Name:
Geerda
Model Number:
GED4001
Solid contained:
More than 65%
Component:
Acrylic
Status:
Water based
Fuction:
Waterproof
Flexibility:
Excellent
Adhesion:
Good
Aging Resistance:
Good
Air Permeability:
Good

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 34kg/set ( 9kg liquid +25kg powder) 20kg/set (5.2kg liquid+14.8kg poeder) 10kg/set(2.6kg liquid+7.4kg powder) 5kg/set(1.3kg liquid+3.7kg powder)also at your request
Delivery Detail: 7days after receive your deposit

Specifications

1.Good flexibility and bond strength.
2.Good permeability.
3.Waterproof excellent.
4.Wide range of applications.

 

Geerda K11 Flexible waterproof coating

Product Description

   K11 Flexible waterproofcoating is a two-component acrylic polymer modified cement-based waterproof materials.This material is composed of high-gradecement and polymer powder, selected auxiliaries and liquid high-polymer additives. The powder has a active reaction with additives, which, forms a layer of tough, elastic waterproof membrane.This membrane has a good adhesion to concrete and mortar, preventing the water from infiltration.

 

Features

 

1. Good flexibility. It can withstand micro-cracks and slight vibration of the building.

2. Can be paint on the surface of a dry or wet base.

3. Strong adhesion.

4. Excellent waterproof performance, weather resistance and aging resistance.

5. Good air permeability.

6. Non-toxic, harmless, environment-friendly.

 

Applied Range

 

 

Roof, floor, wall, tunnel, bridges, kitchen, reservoir, basement, bathroom, swimming pool, waterproof construction.

 

Construction Point

 

 

1.Before painting, the surface must be clean,dry, firm and smooth.

2.Construction : Use rubber scraper or roll brush to paint, twice or three times ,the coating must be uniform, and shall be free from holiday.

3.Before the coating curing, please protect it well,avoid tread and put heavy or edge things on it.

 

Usage

 

 

1. Pour the liquid material into the container, then stir the powder into it. Keep stirring until it generate the mortar which is no powder block and smooth, and finish in the operating time.

 

2. Using stick, brush or rubber scraper to brush the mortar onto the base which has been treated evenly. You should brushing two layers or over according to the using environment and performance requirement.

 

3. In order to avoid the slurry accumulated too thick, you must use scraper to repair the uneven spot.

 

4. After finish brushing the first layer, you must wait for, when it has a little dry, then you can brush the second layer. If the first layer of brushing time has been over 24 hours, or the coating has been cured, you must use water to humidify the first coating, and then you can brush the second coating on it.

 

5.Reference Dosage:

Thickness (mm)

1.2

1.5

2.0

Dosage(Kg/M2)

2.0-2.3

2.6-2.8

3.2-3.5

               

 

 

 

Technical Index

 

 

Item

Index

Tensile strength

1.8

breaking force

80

Solids content

65

Impermeability (0.3Mpa, 30min)

Impermeability  

Surface drying time

4

Drying time

8

 

Package &Storage

 

—Package: two-component(Powder + Liquid)        

—Store at cool dry place. Avoid direct sunshine and freeze.  

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Foshan Xingda Coating Co.,Ltd founded in 1993,is a high-tech enterprise specilizing in production of coating.We integration of production ,R&D and sales.
Our company is located in the Pearl River Delta ,Foshan.The convenient transportation and good culture enviroment provide good foundation for our company development.we employ more than 100 , including professional and technical personnel more than 20 and senior engineers 3.
We specilizing in production of
Building waterproof ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Coating,Paint  
Brands: Geerda  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Foshan Sanshui District Jinben JIanggen Zone  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO14001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Lingjun Huang
Mr. Lingjun Huang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: