General Purpose Acetic Silicone Sealant/Neutral Silicone Sealant

FOB Price: US $ 1 - 3 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 200 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 30,000,000 Piece/Pieces per Year
Port: Shanghai or any other port from China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $64,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Other Names:
NEUTRAL CURE SILICONE SEALANT
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
GORVIA
Model Number:
GS-Series Item-N302RT
Cure System:
Neutral cure

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 24pcs/ctn, carton size 30*20*24.5cm,8.20kg(GW), 45600cs/1900ctns.
Delivery Detail: within 15-25 days

Specifications

1.neutral cure
2.High tensile strength
3.High modulus

Detailed Product Description

Neutral cure silicone sealant:
1.neutral cure
2.High tensile strength
3.High modulus
4.12months shelf life

 

GORVIATM :

 GS-Series N302R is a Neutral cure GS-Series N302R (non-acid, based on polysiloxane), single component silicone sealant with high tensile strength, high modulus, it is sag resistant and rainwater accessories and will not corrode zinc or zinc/aluminum galvanized steel. it has excellent physical properties that are designed to provide outstanding durability and excellent UV resistant and weather resistant performance, multi-purpose and ready-to-use.

 

TAG:

1.Neutral cure
2.High tensile strength
3.High modulus
4.12months shelf life

 

GORVIATM GS-Series N302 is not suitable for structural use. it should NOT be applied in the following conditions:

To the material that oozes oil, plasticizers and green or partially sulfurized gaskets or tapes etc.

In entirely confined space because silicone sealant needs the moisture in the air for curing process.

To frost or wet surface.

To surface that touch food directly.

Easily suffer mechanical clash.

For the objects that is continuously plunged into liquid.

To painted surfaces may cause seal failure as the paint cracking or paint stripping.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gorcci Sealing Material Limited is a high tech enterprise that is specialized in producing one-component spray polyurethane foam (PU foam), silicone sealants and relevant tooling products. Our products have been successfully exported to more than 50 countries and regions.

To meet different needs of our valuable customers, besides serving PU foam, silicone sealants, foam guns/pistols and caulking guns under GORVIA brand, we can also provide OEM and ODM services according to customers'... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: PU Foam,Silicone Sealant,PU sealant  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Mid East
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: Canton Fair    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Oujiang Rd Shuangfeng Town, Taicang City, Jiangsu Province  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Mila Wang
Ms. Mila Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>