About 165377 results:
Mixing Equipment (16564) , Other Chemical Equipment (215)

General Purpose Acetic Silicone Sealant

FOB Price: US $0.95 - 1.5 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 9000000 Piece/Pieces per Year
Port: SHANGHAI/NINGBO
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Glass Adhesive
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
VORTEX
Model Number:
VT1898
Color:
Transparent,Black,White and so on

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Package 280ml x 24 pcs/ctn Carton Size 310x210x240 mm
Delivery Detail: 3WEEKS

Specifications

General purpose silicone sealant used for dewlling decoration, such as the window & door, kitchen, bathroom, glass sealing.

FENFA Advantage :

1.Competitive price with good quality

2.Less MOQ demand with design : 500cartons(24pcs/carton)

3.Design quality: Beautiful design

4.Fast shippment:10-15 days after DEPOSITS for  20'FT

5.Sample is free for testing

6.Cartridge quality: enviromental HDPE material

7.Carton quality: five ply big master carton

8.Various carton packing: Package 280ml x 24 pcs/ctn Carton Size 310x210x240 mm 20ft Container Loading 2000 cartons.

 

.............................................................................................................................................................................

 

Application:

Sealing and cementation on various interior glass, window,door, mirror,kitchen,aluminum alloy, bathroom and some other indoor construction area.

 

.............................................................................................................................................................................

 

Testing details:

density 0.98
color Transparent
package 280ml
design two color
appearance clear solid
air bubble NO
tack free time 15minutes
drying time 23hours for 2mm
elogation around 400
hardness shore A 23

 

.............................................................................................................................................................................

 

Storage:

Keep in dry warehouse where temperature is around 25c to prolong the shelf life.

 

.............................................................................................................................................................................

 

Shelf life:

we guarantee12monthes shelf life after production date

 

.............................................................................................................................................................................

 

 

Optional color:

clear, black, white, grey, brown etc

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Yiwu Weitai Adhesive Co., Ltd. is a high technical enterprise, focusing on the research and development and sales of many types of adhesive products. We specialize in providing customers with various high-performance bonding, sealing, plugging, and other types of products.

Our products include anaerobic adhesive, sealants, surface sealant, thread locking, pipe thread sealant, cylindrical retaining compound, silicone sealant, cyanoacrylate adhesive, instant glue, structural adhesive, acrylic ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): ANAEROBIC ADHESIVE,INSTANT ADHESIVE,SILICONE SEALANTS,HARDWARE,GASKETS  
Number of Employees: 5 - 10 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
Eastern Asia
North America
Domestic Market
Eastern Europe
South America
Africa
Western Europe
South Asia
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Yiwu Weitai Adhesive Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Mike Wu
Mr. Mike Wu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>