About 3427 results:
Mixing Equipment (24)

General Use Silicone Sealant 1200

FOB Price: US $1 - 1.5 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5,000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 355000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: GUANGZHOU/SHENZHENG
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
weatherproof silicone sealant
EINECS No.:
GNS N60
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking, Other, Construction, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
GNS
Model Number:
N60
Colour:
white, black and grey
OEM:
Avaliable
Location:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Cetificate:
ISO, TUV
Shelf life:
12 months
Packing:
24 pcs in a carton
Market:
Global
Main raw material:
silicone
Curing time (hour):
≤12

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 20' container can load in 24ctgs/ctn, 1440ctns with pallets, 34,560ctgs 24ctgs/ctn, 1701ctns without pallets, 40,824ctgs
Delivery Detail: 2-3 weeks AFTER the order confirmed and deposit received.

Specifications

General Use Silicone Sealant 1200
1)Suitable for Cladding, Curtain Wall,
2)Aluminum Composite Panel
3)Masonry

General Use Silicone Sealant 1200

DESCRIPTION

 

  • GNS N60 WEATHERPROOF SILICONE SEALANT is a one part, neutral cure, high performance weather seal silicone sealant which exhibits outstanding physical properties for projects and general building constructions applications.
  • It has excellent weathering resistance, sealing and primerless adhesive properties, durability, virtually unaffected by sunlight, rain, wind, frost, snow, air pollutant, ozone and temperature extremes.

 

TYPICAL USE

  • Aluminum composite panels cladding, aluminum and glass curtain walls.
  • General glazing and weather sealing in curtain walls and building facades.
  • Windows &doors perimeter joints. e.g. Vinyl windows, aluminum windows, PVC, UPVC windows…etc.
  • Glass, aluminum, ceramics, metals, steel, fiberglass, most plastics, tiles, bricks, marble & granite surfaces and so on.
Technical Data Sheet
 

As Supplied Tested at 23°C and 50% RH

Specific Gravity

g/ml

1.00±0.02

1.32±0.02

Flow (sag or slump)

mm

0

0

Extrusion Rate

Skin Time

ml/minute

minute

100

5~10

123

80

Tack-free Time

hour

1

8

Curing time (5mm)

hour

12

15

As Cured-after 21 days at 23°C and 50% RH

Durometer Hardness, Shore A

Points

28

36

Elastic Recovery

%

98

98

Movement Capability

%

±25

±40

Tensile/Modulus at 50% Elongation

Mpa

0.27

0.52

Tensile/Modulus at 100% Elongation

Mpa

0.35

0.68

Ultimate Tensile Strength

Ultimate Elongation at Break

Mpa

%

0.37

175

0.84

400

 


FEATURES

  • One part, can be easily used and extruded with common caulking guns.
  • Excellent adhesion to most construction materials without the primmer.
  • Outstanding weatherproofing ability, resisting to ultraviolet ray (UV), ozone, snow or temperature extremes.
  • Neutral cure, non-acidic, will not corrode metal or other corrosion-sensitive material. 

COLOURS

is available for four standard colors: Black, White, Translucent, grey.

Contact us for special colours.

 

STORAGE AND USABLE LIFE

12 months from manufacture date when store in cool dry locations below 25°C, keep away from heat source and direct sunlight during storage.

 

Packaging

30ml; 24ctgs/ctn

590ml/pcs; 20pcs/ctn 

 

   

 

 


Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gunuo Group (GNS) is a group of companies in China which specializes in PU foam, silicone sealants, acrylic sealant, PU sealant, adhesive and so on. We have two manufacturing plant located in Beijing and Foshan. A new plant in Tianjin
will be put into production on year 2013.

Beijing Gunuo Industrial & Trading Co., Ltd.
Mainly produce Polyurethane Foam (PU foam).
Factory covers 30,000 square meters.
10 advanced full automatic PU foam productio... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: PU Foam,Silicone Sealant,Acrylic Sealant  
Number Of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Africa
Eastern Asia
South America
Oceania
Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
North America
Western Europe
Southern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  
Trade Shows: 114th China Import and Export Fair(Canton Fair)   MosBuild Building&Interiors 2013   FEICON BATIMAT INTERNATIONAL CONSTRUCTION EXPO 2013    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 18, Lehua Road, the 2nd Xiabai Industrial Zone, Luocun Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Certifications: ISO14001,Certificate Of Registration,ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005 , 6 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Sam Qiu
Mr. Sam Qiu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: