General Waterproof Auto Glass Acrylic Sealant

FOB Price: US $2.4 - 4 / Unit Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2000 Unit/Units
Supply Ability: 1000000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: SHANGHAI,SHENZHEN,GUANGZHOU,XIAMEN,NINGBO
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
25322-69-4
Other Names:
Poly(propylene oxide)
MF:
(C3H6O)n
EINECS No.:
200-338-0
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
PUNADE
Model Number:
PU8611
Material:
Polyurethane
Color:
Black
Package:
310ml cartridge,400ml/600ml sausage
Product Name:
General Waterproof Auto Glass Acrylic Sealant
MOQ:
500 units
Unit Price:
2.4-4.0
Tensile Strength:
≥6N/mm2
Storage Life:
9 months
Application Temperature:
-40~80℃
Certification:
ISO9001:2000

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 310ml cartridge,20pcs/ carton 400ml/600ml sausage,20pcs/ carton Customized
Delivery Detail: Sample order:2-3 days MOQ order:7-10 days Others on Quantity

Specifications

1.Manufacturer in China
2.No primer high strength
3.Exported to all over the world
4.MOQ 100-500
5.Acrylic sealant

General Waterproof Auto Glass Acrylic Sealant            PU8611 

 

PU8611 is one component polyurethane adhesive with very good tensile strength and elasticity, primerless.

 

Usage

 1. Specially used for windshield and side glass of passenger car, cars and special vehicle

 2. Also use for glass steel and plastic accessories (car roof, side body and car front)

 3. For bonding different material which requires high tensile strength and elasticity, the bonding can bear high   mechanical deformation force

 

Data Table

Model Number

PU 8611

Main Raw Material

Polyurethane

Color

Black

Density

1.35±0.05Gr/cc

Extrudability

≥60ml/min

touch dry time

10-30Min

Curing speed

3-5Mm/24hrs

Shore A-hardness

65±5ShoreA

Tensile strength

≥6N/mm2

Tensile-shear strength

≥3N/mm2

Application temperature

5~35°C

service temperature

-40~80°C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Polyurethane Series

 

Old package of PU8611

 

Now package of PU8611

 

Feature of PU8611

1. Bond very well with surface of variety substrates such as all kinds of metal, lumber, glass, polyurethane, epoxy, resign, PU and coating material, etc. Also with good cohesive force and durable elastic sealing performance

2. One component sealant with fabulous thixotropy, it’s convenient to apply with rapid curing

3. Excellent water, weather and aging resistance

4. Excellent wear-resisting property, high tear strength

5. Paintable and polishable

6. No sag or flow phenomena within 30mm perpends

7. Primerless

 

Package Size of PU8611

 

Specification

Specification

Product Name

PU8611

Material

Polyurethane

Size

310ml/400ml/600ml

Packing

310ml cartridge,20pcs/ carton

400ml/600ml sausage,20pcs/ carton

Storage Life

9 months

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Display room

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Sepuna Chemical Co.,Ltd is a subcompany of PUNADE INTERNATIONAL GROUP, Sepuna is a professional industry adhesive supplier ,manufacturing polyurethane/silicon/epoxy sealant and adhesive,has nearly 10 years history.
In 2005 Sepuna introduced PUNADE technology from Switzerland.
Via the ISO90001:2000 certification.
In 2013 Sepuna introduce Drawing Machine technology and has put it into producing formally now.

Sepuna has professional factory which area is 5.000 squaremeters,and has ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Polyurethane Adhesive,Polyurethane Sealant,Epoxy Adhesive,Silicone Adhesive  
Brands: PUNADE  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
South Asia
Northern Europe
Domestic Market
Eastern Asia
Southern Europe
Southeast Asia
Oceania
Mid East
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shanghai Minhang District  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Gina Wang
Ms. Gina Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>