About 120 results:
Mixing Equipment (9)

General purpose special silicone sealant for stainless steel

FOB Price: US $ 0.58 - 0.9 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 120000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 1000 Carton/Cartons per Day
Port: Guangzhou or by your request
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $30,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
63148-52-7
Other Names:
Siloxanes and Silicones
MF:
(C7H8OSi)m.(C2H6OSi)n
EINECS No.:
Unspecified
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction, Woodworking
Brand Name:
Kastar
Model Number:
730
Type:
Acetic cure silicone sealant
Color:
black,white and clear
Volume:
280ml, 300ml, 310ml cartridge
Packing way:
cartridge,sausage,drum packing
Property:
waterproof, weatherproof, age resistant
Quality:
100% silicone
Touch time:
5 to 8 mins
HS Code:
3506100010
Certification:
Certification
Shelf Life:
12month

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 1. Standard packing: 24pcs in one carton; 2. Customized packing: 6pcs, 12pcs, 20pcs, 25pcs per carton
Delivery Detail: within 25 days after confirming order, design and deposit

Kastar 730 Acetic general purpose silicone sealants is for general purpose,sealing and bonding in doors,windows,window frame,glass-glass,glass to alimunum etc.

 

Property

Acetoxy cure.

One-component

GP silicone

100% silicone.

 

Be used on

HIgh performance for womdows,doors and big glass installation;

Good sealing performance for glass, glass fiber, pottery & porcelain and greaseless material

Professional sealant for glass, glass device, big glass sheet;

 

Technical Data Sheet

 

NO.

 Item

 Data

1

Name

RTV silicone sealant

 2

Other name 

100% silicone sealant

 3

 Material

 silicone

 4

Density (g/cm3) 

 0.94

 5

Capacity movement

±30%

6

Skin formation

8-10 minutes

7

Curing Rate (2mm/h)

6-10

8

Drying (4mm/h)

24-28

9

Max. Tensile strength

1.3

10

Hardness shore A

22±2

11

Elongation at Break (%)

≥600

12

Modulus Mpa (100%)

0.55

13

Application temperature

-20°C to 40°C

14

Temperature resistance

-50°C to 100°C

15

Weatherproof

OK

16

Under water adhesive

OK

17

Elastical Recovery (%)

96

18

 Mass-loss Rate (%)

40

Skin drying time and fully drying time under: 23°C and 50% humidity

 

Our silicone sealant has three packing way,and we can do customer's own brand printing,please check:

 

Packing-1:Tube/cartridge packing

  

 

 Packing-2 :Sausage packing

 Packing-3:Drum Packing

 

 

 The silicone sealant is used for sealing or bonding doors ,windows,door and window frames

 

Our factory and advanced machine

 

Our products get many certifications

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Kater Adhesives Industrial Co., Ltd is a group company specializing in the development, production and sale of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant;, weatherproof silicone sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane spray foam, polyurethane pu foam, pu foam, pu foam sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane adhesive seal... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Acetoxy Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicone Sealant  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South America
Mid East
Eastern Europe
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Oceania
Northern Europe
Africa
Central America
North America
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  
Trade Shows: 112th Canton Fair   The 10th Indonesia Building Material & Technology Expo    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shunjing Road, Songxia Industrial Park, Songgang Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 70.00%, South America 7.00%, Mid East 6.72%
Experience: Established 2002 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Flora Duan
Ms. Flora Duan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>