Glass silicone sealant/waterproof sealant/door and windows

FOB Price: US $ 0.5 - 2 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10,000 Piece/Pieces silicone sealant tube
Supply Ability: 425000 Piece/Pieces per Week prosil silicon sealant
Port: guangzhou/shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
G212
Other Names:
Paintable Gap Filler
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Woodworking, Windows and doors, Construction, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking
Model Number:
G212
Market:
DIY Market
Colour:
white
OEM:
Avaliable
Location:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Cetificate:
ISO, TUV
Shelf life:
12 months
Packing:
24 pcs in a carton
Carton type:
five ply master carton
Main raw material:
acrylic

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 20' container can load in 24ctgs/ctn, 1440ctns with pallets, 34,560ctgs 24ctgs/ctn, 1701ctns without pallets, 40,824ctgs
Delivery Detail: 2 weeks when the order confirmed and deposit received.

Specifications

Glass silicone sealant/waterproof sealant/door and windows
1.One part.
2.Waterproof & paintable.
3.Excellent adherison

Glass silicone sealant/waterproof sealant/door and windows


One part.
Waterproof & paintable.
Excellent adhesion to most construction materials.

 

Product Description

GNS G212 GAP FILLER is a one part, general purpose sealant suitable for use around windows, door frames, baseboards or any joint or gap where a gap filling application is required

 

 

 

.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gunuo Group (GNS) is a group of companies in China which specializes in PU foam, silicone sealants, acrylic sealant, PU sealant, adhesive and so on. We have two manufacturing plant located in Beijing and Foshan. A new plant in Tianjin
will be put into production on year 2013.

Beijing Gunuo Industrial & Trading Co., Ltd.
Mainly produce Polyurethane Foam (PU foam).
Factory covers 30,000 square meters.
10 advanced full automatic PU foam productio... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: PU Foam,Silicone Sealant,Acrylic Sealant  
Number Of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Africa
Eastern Asia
South America
Oceania
Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
North America
Western Europe
Southern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  
Trade Shows: 114th China Import and Export Fair(Canton Fair)   MosBuild Building&Interiors 2013   FEICON BATIMAT INTERNATIONAL CONSTRUCTION EXPO 2013    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 18, Lehua Road, the 2nd Xiabai Industrial Zone, Luocun Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Certifications: ISO14001,Certificate Of Registration,ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005 , 6 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Janey Shen
Ms. Janey Shen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: