About 302 results:
Reactors (11)

Glue for brake shoes/lining adhesive

FOB Price: US $4.5 - 5.5 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 20000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Week
Port: Ningbo/Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
70131-67-8
Other Names:
brake shoe adhesive
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Phenolic Resin
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,brake shoe & brake lining & brake pads
Brand Name:
Synid
Model Number:
TYPE 204
Color:
Dark brown or Dark red
Temperature of heating up:
150C - 180C
Time of heating up:
25mins - 40minS

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 500ML 24cans/carton( 37*28*25 cm), 1115 ctns/container(20 inch); 1L 12cans/carton ( 45.5*34.5*14cm ), 1300 ctns/container(20 inch) 3L 6cans/carton( 35*33*26cm ), 966 ctns/container(20 inch) 5L 4cans/carton(39*26*27cm), 1008ctns/container(20 inch)
Delivery Detail: 15~20 days after deposit

Specifications

1, Can brush and spray , need to heat up
2, Super strong viscous force
3, Guarantee quality 12 months
4, Accept OEM service

 

 

 

Product Description

 Synid Brake shoes/lining adhesive is a synthetic resin based, special for bonding friction lining material in Brake shoes and clutches. The product has exceptionally high strength to withstand very high shear loads prevalent between liner and brake shoes / clutch plates. The strength is returned at very high temperature so that the brake lining is bonded firmly even under severe working conditions.

 

Properties

Stays permanently fastness after curing

Pretty strong adhesion on friction materials and brake shoe

Resistance to aging, heat and friction

Heat curing system, One Component

Long working life

Color: Dark Red/Dark Brown

 

Scope of Application

1. Almost kinds of brake Shoes and linings: Rubber based/ Resin Based/ Metal based and so on

2. Almost kinds of brake Pads

3. Used in other places where need for resistance to high temperature

As the friction surface after curing

 

Instructions for use

   The glue is heat curing, after applied, must be given heat to 150°C - 180°C ,and keep the heating 25-45 mins. Not Need to mix with any diluents or solvent.

•   Can brush, also can spray after attenuated.

•   The application adhesive could be achieved after drying for 2-3 hours at the room temperature of 25°C. The adhesive performance is available after drying 24 hours.

 

Storage & Shelf life

12 months under the temperature of 5-40°C .

After using, please keep the tins seal.

 

Technical Data Sheet

 

Basis

: Solvent

Phenolic Resin

Curing System

: Heat-curing

 

Density

: 0.97 ± 0.04

g/ml

Solid Content

: 60

%

Viscosity

: 5500±500

Mpa.s

Initial adhesion peeling strength

: 0.85

Mpa

Temperature Resistance

: -40~+480

After curing

Heating Temperature

: 150~180

 

Heating Time

: 25-40

Minutes

Shelf-Life

: 12

Months

Color after Curing

: Red

 

 

Packing details
DescriptionPacking            Volume (m³)
1L12cans/ctn0.022
3L6cans/ctn0.03
5KG4cans/ctn0.027
15KG1cans/ctn0.0225

 

Factory Showing

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company has 15 years of experience in the production of various types of glue. Our products are very mature with stable quality and price. And our company has a mature foreign trade team.

We welcome new and old customers from all walks of life to contact us for future business relationships and achieving mutual success!
View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): pvc glue,plastic glue,universal glue,white glue,glass glue  
Number of Employees: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2014

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Jonas zhu
Mr. Jonas zhu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: