Glycidyl methacrylate, GMA

FOB Price: US $ 6,000 - 7,800 / Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $17,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
106-91-2
Other Names:
2,3-Epoxypropyl methacrylate
MF:
C7H10O3
EINECS No.:
203-441-9
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Type:
Flavor & Fragrance Intermediates, Other
Purity:
99%min.
Brand Name:
JL
Application:
Synthetic Resin and Plastics, expoxy functional methacrylic resins.
Appearance:
clear, colorles liquid
99%min.:
clear, colorles liquid

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 165 kgs/ drum
Delivery Detail: within 10 working days after confirmation of order

Specifications

Chemical name:Glycidyl methacrylate
CAS No.: 106-91-2
MF: C7H10O3
Place of Origin: Jiangsu

 Glycidyl methacrylate

  GMA

 

our website:http://www.xstchem.com/product/gma--glycidyl-methacrylate

 

 

Chemical name:Glycidyl methacrylate ,GMA
CAS No.: 106-91-2 
MF: C7H10O3 
Place of Origin: Jiangsu

 

1. Appearance:clear colorless liquid
2. Purity:more than 99.5%min.

2. Specifications:

<

Test Item                             SepcificationResult
Contents,%           99.5min98.61%
Color,APHA                                     15-2516
Epichlorohydrin,ppm               10093
Water,%                                           0.05max0.03
Chlorine,ppm       50max36
FREE ECH,ppm     200max30
Polymerization inhibitor,ppm150max100

  our website:http://www.xstchem.com/product/gma--glycidyl-methacrylate

 

 

Packing:200kgs/drum

 

Delivery time: 6 working days.

 

our website:http://www.xstchem.com/product/gma--glycidyl-methacrylate

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Nanjing Xiangshengtai Industry Co., Ltd. is one of the leading importers and exporters in fine chemical line. We have being devoted ourself to the field of water treatment chemicals, dye intermediate chemicals, food aditives , PU raw materials, and so on. Our products include Fumaric Acid,DL-Malic Acid,Tolyltriazole, 1,2,3 Benzotriazole, Phosphorous acid, HEDP, Ortho-Toluenediamine, Meta-Toluenediamine, O-Dichlorobenzene,DL-Malic acid,Fumaric acid, and flexible Polyol Foams.
Our team has ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Fumaric acid,DL- Malic acid  
Number Of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
North America
Southeast Asia
South America
South Asia
Central America
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Oceania
Eastern Europe
Africa
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  
Trade Shows: Shanghai Fine Chemical Industry Exhibition   Shanghai water treatment exbition    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Julia Li
Ms. Julia Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>