Glycine

FOB Price: US $1.9 - 2.1 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 50000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai/Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
56-40-6
Other Names:
L-Aminoacetic acid
MF:
C2H5NO2
EINECS No.:
200-272-2
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Type:
Acidity Regulators, Antioxidants, Flavoring Agents, Nutrition Enhancers, Preservatives, Sweeteners
Brand Name:
zhechem
Model Number:
food grade
Appearance:
white crystalline powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg bag/carton/drum, 20 tons/FCL with pallets or 22 tons/FCL without pallet
Delivery Detail: prompt delivery

Specifications

Glycine
1. Conforms To USP31/E640/FCCIV
2. Kosher, Halal certificate

  Glycine

 

ITEM

SPECIFICATION

TEST RESULTS

Appearance

White Crystalline Powder

White Crystalline Powder

Identification

Positive

Conform

Solubility

Free soluble in water

Conform

Assay

98.50% ~101.50%

99.89%

PH Value

5.50 ~ 7.00

6.02

Loss on Drying

0.20% max

0.06%

Residue on Ignition

0.10% max

0.06%

Chloride

0.007% max

Less than 0.006%

Sulphate

0.006% max  

Less than 0.005%

Heavy Metal (Pb)

0.001% max

Less than 0.001%

Arsenic (As)

0.0001% max

Conform

Lead

0.0005% max

Conform

Mercury (Hg)

0.1ppm max

No detected

Conclusion

The above product conforms to USP31/E640/FCCIV Standard

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
ZHECHEM is located in the center of famous tourist city - Hangzhou, near Shanghai. It was firstly established as SINOCHEM ZHEJIANG in 1980, and in 1988 renamed as Zhejiang Chemicals Import & Export Corporation. Our company is mainly engaged in the import and export business of Pharmaceuticals, Agro-chemicals, Colourants , Dyestuff, Food additives, Herbal extracts and their Intermediates, as well as other chemicals. We also extend to the scope of commodities as the continuously develop... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Agro-chemical,Dyestuff,Pharmaceutical,Chemicals,Additive  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
North America
Mid East
Eastern Europe
South America
Eastern Asia
Africa
Southeast Asia
Central America
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Oceania
Total Annual Sales Volume: USD 322,437,610  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  
Trade Shows: Infomex india 2012    

Factory Information

Certifications: ISO9001

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: South Asia 23.67%, North America 15.84%, Mid East 14.41%
Experience: Established 1982

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. shuizhu chen
Ms. shuizhu chen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: