Glycoluril Crosslinker TMMGU

FOB Price: US $13.5 - 14 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 10 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Dalian port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
17464-88-9
Other Names:
Tetramethoxymethylglycuril
MF:
C12H22N4O6
EINECS No.:
241-480-3
Place of Origin:
Liaoning China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Other
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Boat Paint,Building Coating,Electrical Insulating Varnish,Furniture Paint,Road Marking Paint
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Powder Coating
Brand Name:
Runde
Model Number:
RD-T1174
Pale white:
yellowish powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Packaged in fiber drum with polyolefin liner. Net weight 25Kg per bag
Delivery Detail: 7-10 working days

Specifications

RD-T1174 is Glycoluril Crosslinker for exterior durable powder coatings along with proper catalysts.

We are specializing in Manufacture of TGIC (curing agent for pure polyester powder coatings) began from 1995, our yearly capacity is over 3000 MT that has become TOP THREE TGIC MANUFACTURE in China, and covers nearly 1/3 China domestic market.

 

Besides TGIC, other curing agents include HAA TGIC-FREE, TMMGU, Epoxy curing agent. Our Additive products include Levelling Agent, Gloss Agent and Wrinkle Catalyst. We also produce Solid and Water-based Resins products.

 

Our customers include Akzo Nobel India and Egypt branch, United Mineral and Chemical Corporation, PPG Malaysia and Vietnam. High Quality, Reasonable Price is our always’ commitment to clients, “RUNDE” brand has become more and more customers' best choices.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Anshan Runde Fine Chemical Co., Ltd. has been specializing in TGIC (TRIS (2,3-EPOXY PROPYL) isocyanurate curing agent for pure polyester powder coatings) manufacture from 1995. Now, our yearly capacity is more than 3,000MT that makes us become the Top 3 TGIC manufacturer in China. Our company covers nearly 1/3 domestic market.

Every year we export 600MT products to overseas countries. Our customers include Akzonobel India and Egypt branch, United Mineral and Chemical Corporation, PPG ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Pure Polyester TGIC,Polyester TGIC-free HAA,Glycoluril Crosslinker TMMGU,GMA Solid Acrylic Resins,Wrinkle Finishes Catalyst  
Brands: Runde  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Southeast Asia
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Central America
Northern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Fu'an Industrial Park, Teng'ao Economic Development Zone, Anshan, Liaoning, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Above 50 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005 , 18 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. tim zhang
Mr. tim zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: