About 202615 results:
Catalysts (3) , Other Organic Chemicals (4)

Good Glue Factory - Manufacture Glue to Bond Paper Packing Box

FOB Price: US $1 - 3 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 10000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Guangzhou, China
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9003-20-7
Other Names:
VAE Glue
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Other
Usage:
Construction,Packing,Carton Manufacture
Brand Name:
V-Firm
Model Number:
VSB5642
Appearance:
Milky white liquid
Application:
For jewelry packing box

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: IBC container (1200KG/barrel) --- Size: L1.25 x W1 x H1.2 (M) --- 20' Container: approx. 10 barrels
Delivery Detail: 7~15 days, depends on Qty

Specifications

Good Glue Factory - Manufacture Glue to Bond Paper Packing Box
1. Water based
2. For packing box bonding
3. Roll coating

Application

VSB5642 Good Glue Factory - Manufacture Glue to Bond Paper Packing Box

Bonding all kinds of packing box which made from paper or cardboard, grey chipboard etc.

 

Features & Advantages

1. Excellent bonding strength

2. Keeping the bonded surface firmly and durably

3. Suitable for sizing machine

 

Packing

1200KG/barrel - Size: L1.25 x W1 x H1.2 (M) - 20' Container: approx. 10 barrels

 

MOQ

1 Ton

 

Delivery Time

7~15 days, depends on Qty

 

Payment

T/T 

VSB5642

Physical FormMilky viscous liquid
Viscosity60,000 ~ 70,000 cps(25°c)
Solid Content26±1%
PH3.5~5.5
Shelf Life6 months
Curing Time30 ~ 60 mins
Pressure5~7 kg/cm2

Please contact us freely so as to recommend the most suitable adhesive for your product.

 

 

V-Firm glue, good friend of paper/wood

 

V-Firm is a market-oriented manufacturer and trader specialized in the research, development and production of water-based and environmental friendly adhesive. Our factory had produced adhesive and glue for more than 10 years. 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Zhongshan V-Firm Adhesive Co., Ltd.
V-Firm is a market-oriented manufacturer and trader specialized in the research, development and production of water-based and environmental friendly adhesive. Our factory had produced adhesive and glue for more than 10 years.

Location
Our company and headquarters - the factory are both located in Zhongshan city Guangdong Province, with convenient transportation access, which is close to HK and about 1.5 hours to Guangzhou city by car.

Our ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Paper and Packaging Adhesive,Wood Veneering Adhesive,White Wood Adhesive,Assembly Adhesive  
Brands: V-Firm  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Dongsheng Town Zhongshan City Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 7  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Allie chan
Ms. Allie chan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: