About 25668 results:
Mixing Equipment (1500)

Good Quality Acidic Glass Silicone Sealant 2000A

FOB Price: US $ 1.37 - 1.45 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 15000 Carton/Cartons per Month
Port: Huangpu Port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Large Glass Silicone Sealant
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction, large glass,glass installation,glass curtain wall,daylight glass roofs
Brand Name:
TYT
Model Number:
TYT-2000A
Skin Time:
< 20minutes
Tensile Strength(Mpa):
> 0.6
Shore-A:
30-48
Standard Color:
clear,white,black and grey
Volume:
300ml
Shelf Time:
12 months
Heat of Loss:
< 6.8%
Shore Temperature:
within 27℃

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 300ml/cartridge, 24 pcs/carton
Delivery Detail: 7-15 days

Specifications

1.Good water-proof and UV-resist
2.Excellent toughness
3.Glass silicone sealant
4.High modulus,fast-dry
5.Easy to use

 

Product Series: TYT Organic Silicone         

Model:  Good Quality  Glass Silicone Sealant 2000A

 

 

 

Features:

 

1. TYT-2000 is a silicone sealant of one component,acid curing,high strength,high modulus.

2. Do not change the color because of good water-proof and ultraviolet rays resistance.

3. Good toughness, permanent elasticity, fast cure.

4. Its life can be long due to the excellent weather ability and resistance to aging.

 

 

Application:

 

1. Suitable to the structural assembly of point type glass curtain wall.

2. Suitable to the bonding and sealing for the assembly engineering of large flat glass.

3.Suitable to the bonding and sealing for all kinds of doors & windows assembly,glass assembly engineering.

4. Suitable to the bonding and sealing of lighting glass roofs.

 

 

Color:  white, translucent, black,silver grey and other colors as customers request; 

 

 

Restriction:

 

1. Be sure to the applicability of products by compatibility test before use.

2. Not suitable for the materials surface with grease, plasticizer or solvent.

3. Not suitable to use in non-ventilated place,which needs moisture in air to solidify.

4. Not suitable for frosting and humid surface, soggy or humid places all the year round.

5. Its acid cure silicone sealant, which has a corrosion on concrete,marble,granite,coated glass,mirror glass,insulating glass ,galvanized material,metal etc.

6. Not suitable to use when the temperature of the materials surface is lower than 4°C or higher than 40°C.

 

 

Packaging:  300ml/Cartridge, 24 pieces/Carton

 

 

Storage:  be kept in a dry, shady and cool place below 27°and the quality guarantee period is over 12 months from the production date.

 

 

Attention:

1. Construct in environment with good ventilation;

2. Keep uncured silicone sealant beyond children’s reach. If getting into eyes, wash with running water for several minutes, and then consult a doctor.

 

 

Instruction:
1. Clean the base material with cloth; and clean it with solvent;

2. Then cut the nozzle and press glue gun ,balance the glue to the both sides,ensure to fill the joint and tightly stick to the base material.

 

 

Technology Data:

The following data are only for reference purpose, not intended for use in preparing specification.

 

PerformanceMeasured ValueTest Method
Density /mm≤ 1GB/T13477
Extrusion /s≤ 10GB/T13477
Skinning Time /min≤ 20GB/T13477
Hardness (Shore A)30-48GB/T13477
Loss of Heating /%≤ 6.8GB/T13477
Tensile AdhesionStandard Condition≥ 0.60GB/T13477
90°C≥ 0.45
-30°C≥ 0.45
After Immersion in Water≥ 0.45
After water and UV-irradiation≥ 0.45

 

 

 

 Our Product Show:

 

Show our factory /our workshop/our lab/our marketing term:

 

 

 

 

Sample Testings in Lab:

 

Start the production line before a series of strict sample testings by advanced machines. Such as,Tensile Strength Test,Shore-A Hardness Test,Skin over time Test and so on.

 

 

 

Show our certifications and testing reports: 

 

Of course, we can provide others certifications to you if you need,such as SGS/MSDS, our silicone sealant products have been passed by ISO 9001:2008 and CNAS etc.

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Foshan Taiyuan (TYT) Industrial Co.,Ltd offers a range of silicone sealant products for building or home application. And the general purpose range of silicone silicones and adhesives are available for window and glass/bath and kitchen applications/curtain walls project etc.
We produce systems for:
*Neutral weatherseal silicone sealant
*Structural glazing silicone sealant
*Milldew resistant silicone sealant
*RTV silicone sealant
... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: Silicone Sealant,Glass Glue,Neutral Sealant,Acid Sealant  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  
Trade Shows: Chinese Export Commodities Fair(Canton Fair)    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Plot 4-1-1, Intensive Industrial Development Zone, Leliu Port, Dongfeng Village Committee, Leliu Street Office, Shunde District  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Other products that might interest you

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer
Experience: Established 2000 , 5 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Nadia Feng
Ms. Nadia Feng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: