Good anti-pollution oil-based emulsion exterior paint

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 150 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: shenzhen
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Exterior latex paint
Place of Origin:
Guangxi China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Building Coating
Application Method:
Brush, Spray, Roller
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
SaiLi
Model Number:
SW-698
Weather resistance::
10 years
Theoretical Coverage::
8 to 10 (m2/KG/coat)
Finish::
gloss
Color:
White and other colors
Applied to::
Exterior wall, concrete, cement mortar and masonry.
Certificate::
1. ISO9001:2008 2. China Environmental certificate
Touch Dry::
2 hours
For Recoating::
>4 hours
No of Coat Recommended::
2 coats

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20kg/Drum
Delivery Detail: within 6 days after receive payment

Specifications

1.Weather resistance 10 years
2.Good Adhesion, dirt resistance
3.Anti-acid and alkali-resisting
4.Mould proof, Anti-alga

Good anti-pollution oil-based emulsion paint      

 

Model No: SW-698.    

 

Certificate: 1. ISO9001:2008    2. China Environmental certificate 

Anti -pollution oil-based Exterior emulsion paint

 

Model NO: SW-698

 

Component 

 

 

Organic silicon acrylic emulsions, adding quality weather

resistance pigments and fillers.

Features:

1. Weather resistance 10 years

2. Dirt resistance

3. Good Adhesion

4. Acid-proof and alkali-resistant

5. High-coverage

6.Color retention

7.Mould-proof, anti-alga

Applied to:

Exterior wall, office building, Villa, Apartment , concrete, cement

mortar and masonry. 

Color:

White

Finish:

gloss

Weather resistance: 

10 years 

Theoretical Coverage:

5 to 6 (m2/KG/2 coats)

Application method: 

Brush, Roller, Spray

Certificate:

1. ISO9001:2008  2. China Environmental certificate

Packing: 

20KG/ Barrel.

 can cover 100 m2 - 120 m2/20KG/2 coats

MOQ:

3 Tons (150 Barrels per 3 tons)

Delivery time:

Within 6 days after received payment

Shelf Life: 

12 months in sealed cans, away from frost and insolate, the storing temperature shall range 5-35°C

Surface preparation:

Remove all loose or powdery paint residue by brushing and

scraping with a stiff fiber brush , Fill any minor cracks with an appropriate filler,  Surface should be flat and sanded smooth.

No of Coat Recommended:

2 coats

Touch Dry:

2 hours

For Recoating:

>4 hours

Construction condition:

40°C>Temperature>5°C,

Relative humidity (RH)<85%

Safe:

No added lead, mercury.

 

The construction process :

 

1.scrape putty (2 coats)

                    ↓

2. brushing primer(1 coat)

                   ↓

3. brushing latex paint(2coats)

 

Tips:

 

The practical consumption may vary from substrate condition, construction methods, environment and other factors.

 

 

 

Storage Condition: Store in cool, dry and ventilated place, away from fire.

 

 

 

Shelf life : 18 Months in original sealed cans.

 

Note:We can mix the color according to your requirement.Thanks

 

About us:

 Saili is a professional factory specializing in the production of buliding paint, including the interior & exterior wall pain, epoxy floor paint, stone paint, imitation marble paint, putty power, ect. our goods sells well at home and abroad with good quality and reasonable price, we will be your the best choice, waiting for your inquiry. 

  

 

   

 

Our Office is decorated by our paint.

We are your best chioce, waiting for your inquiry. 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Guangxi Saili Chemical Co., Ltd. ((hereinafter abbreviated as SaiLi Company)) is a manufactory. SaiLi Company is located in Nanning City, Guangxi, China. (Nanning city holds the China-ASEAN Expo permanently.)

SaiLi Company specializes in the research and development, as well as the production and sales of high quality architectural coatings and auxiliary materials for building paint.

Our main products are as follows:
1. Emulsion Paint
2. Exterior Coatings
3. Interior Paint
4. ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Interior & exterior emulsion paint,epoxy floor paint,stone effect spray paint,putty,primer  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
South America
North America
Africa
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: Below US$1 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yongning Village, Xixiang Tang Area, Nanning City, Guangxi. China  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Guangxi Saili Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lucy He
Ms. Lucy He:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>