About 129074 results:
Mixing Equipment (15592) , Other Chemicals (130)

Good manufacturer of popular lighting glass roof silicone sealant

FOB Price: US $0.8 - 1.3 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 400000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Port: qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
FJ-858
Other Names:
lighting roof silicone sealant
MF:
one component
EINECS No.:
FJ-858
Place of Origin:
Shanxi China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,building and decorated material
Brand Name:
FINEKING
Model Number:
FJ-858
colour:
transparent/black/white/gray etc
character:
light roof silicone sealant
packing:
24pcs/ctn, 1900ctn/container
certificate:
ISO9001,14001

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: cartridge and tube, have 300ml, 280ml, 240ml etc. also can do the packing according to your requirement.
Delivery Detail: 10days after deposit

Specifications

1.Lower price and good quality
2.Professional Gather carbonated daylighting roof
3. Manufacturer
4. TOP 3 in china

High grade glass lighting roof silicone sealant

CHARACTERISTICS

 1.One component, Neutral, Cured Fastly, High-Viscosity

2.Anti-aging

 

APPLICATION

1.Professional adhesive for Gather carbonated daylighting roof

2. Used for sealing the bond ceiling lighting

3. Special for outdoors and large-span daylight, adhesive and seal

 ATTENTION

1.Can not useing with leaking grease, plasticizer or solvent

2.Can not use in the airtight room, continuous flooding & damp place long time

3.Can not execution when the tempreture is under 4 dgree or above 40 degree

4.Can not as a structural assembly

 

he following data are only for reference purpose, not intended for use in preparing specification.

 

FJ-858 High-specific Lighting Roof Silicone Sealant

Performance

Measured Value

Testing Method

Test at 50±5% RH and temperature 23±20C:

Density (g/cm3)

1.005

GB/T 13477

Tack-Free Time (min)

12

GB/T 13477

Extrusion (ml/min)

995

GB/T 13477

Tensile Modulus (Mpa)

230C

0.33

GB/T 13477

–200C

/

Slumpability (mm) vertical

not change shape

GB/T 13477

Slumpability (mm) horizontal

0

GB/T 13477

Curing Speed (mm/d)

5

/

As Cured -After 21 days at 50±5% RH and temperature 23±20C:

Hardness (Shore A)

30

GB/T 531

Tensile Strength under Standard Conditions (Mpa)

0.49

GB/T 13477

Elongation of Rupture (%)

165

GB/T 13477

Movement Capability (%)

20

GB/T 13477

Storage

12 months

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are the biggest manufacturer of construction sealants and adhesives in China. We have been obtained good reputations for providing our customers with the best quality products, the most competitive prices and good express delivery for more than 12 years.

Our mainly products: pu foam, silicone sealant,stone adhesive, acrylic sealant, contact adhesive, waterproof coating ,tile adhesive etc. View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): pu form,silicone sealant,stone adhesive,acrylic sealant,white latex adhesive  
Number of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Madian Industrail,Jiaozhou,Qingdao  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Management Certification: ISO14001   ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012 , 12 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Erica Yu
Ms. Erica Yu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: