Gorvia GS-Series Item-A301 clear fire mastic sealant

FOB Price: US $ 0.91 - 1.52 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Year
Port: Shang Hai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $85,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Other Names:
Acidic silicone sealant
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
Gorvia
Model Number:
Item-A301V
color:
transparent/clear, white, black, grey etc.

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 24pcs/ctn, carton size 30*20*24.5cm,8.20kg(GW), 45600cs/1900ctns/20'GP
Delivery Detail: 15 to 25 days after receiving payment

Specifications

1.Neutral cure silicone
2.High tensile strength
3.High modulus

Tag: Fast curing, High modulus, High tensile strength, Acetic cure

 

It is a kind of fast acetic curing( based on polysiloxane), anti-fungi silicone sealant, which cures with atmospheric moisture to foam a high strength rubber seal with excellent adhesion to many surface such as glass, glazed surfaces, metals, most plastics, tiles, wood, concrete etc. GORVIA silicone sealant has excellent physical properties that are designed to provide outstanding durability and excellent UV resistant and weather resistant performance, multi-purpose and ready-to-use.

 

Tag: Middle range, Single component, Acetic fast curing

This silicone sealant is a component, low modulus, acetic cure and high performance silicone sealant. Won’t shrink and crack. Withstands harsh temperatures and aging. Ideal for window and door frames, siding and plumbing fixtures.

It is typically used for general water resistance. It is suitable for: General glass assembling, such as glass, window and door. Sealing, repairing and bonding the joint of other construction materials, such as aluminum, tile, some plastic and wood.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gorcci Sealing Material Limited is a high tech enterprise that is specialized in producing one-component spray polyurethane foam (PU foam), silicone sealants and relevant tooling products. Our products have been successfully exported to more than 50 countries and regions.

To meet different needs of our valuable customers, besides serving PU foam, silicone sealants, foam guns/pistols and caulking guns under GORVIA brand, we can also provide OEM and ODM services according to customers'... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: PU Foam,Silicone Sealant,PU sealant  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Mid East
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: Canton Fair    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Heather Ge
Ms. Heather Ge:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>