Gorvia Wood Glue GS-W307 cationic asphalt emulsion

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2 Pallet/Pallets
Supply Ability: 200000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: any port in china
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
adhesive for wood
EINECS No.:
2002-500-6
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
VAC(vinyl acetate)
Usage:
Construction,Woodworking
Brand Name:
GORVIA
Model Number:
GORVIA GS-W307
color::
White Cream
apperance::
Cream Liquid

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1kg/pc and 20pcs/ctn 47.5x37.5x16.0 0.0285 10kg/drum 28.0x28.0x26.5 0.0208
Delivery Detail: within 15days-25days

Specifications

Gorvia Wood Glue GS-W307 cationic asphalt emulsion
1.Acetic cure
2.High tensile strength
3.High modulus
4.Fast curing

Gorvia Wood Glue GS-W307 cationic asphalt emulsion

GORVIATM :

 

Tag: Acetic cure  High tensile strength  High modulus  Fast curing -water

 

High Viscosity
High Solid content
Mainly used in Construction and Transportation
Bonding wood,paper,hard board etc.

 

Polyvinyl acetate Emulsion --PVA Glue ( wood White Glue)
1.Chemical Properties
Aqueous Product
2.Applications
It is widely used for bonding paper product, wood, handicraft, leather and so on. This product is popular in decoration and furniture industry. It is also used as raw material to make other polymers .
3.Introductions
PVA Glue is a rubbery synthetic polymer with the formula (C4H6O2)n. It belongs to the polyvinyl esters family with the general formula. It is a type of thermoplastic.
4.Characteristics
Good initial viscidity, strong bonding strength; Fast drying;
Pleasent smell, eco-friendly;
5.Technical Index
Solid Content: 20~50%
Viscosity: 25000~65000mpa.s
Ph:4.5~5.5
6.Directions for Use and Precautions
Ensure all surfaces are clean, dry and free of oil, grease and wax . Shake well before use.Only apply to one surface.
Press surfaces together while adhesive is still wet and clamp(Approximately 2-4 hours in normal conditions).
Remove excess glue with a damp cloth. Greater bond strength is achieved when dried overnight.
7..Storage and Transportation
Store in a dry, shady and cool place, stored temperature should between 5~40 degrees. The valid 
storage period is six months. After six month, it should be tested before use.
The product is aqueous emulsion, non-dangerous, can be transported as non-dangerous products.
 
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gorcci Sealing Material Limited is a high tech enterprise that is specialized in producing one-component spray polyurethane foam (PU foam), silicone sealants and relevant tooling products. Our products have been successfully exported to more than 50 countries and regions.

To meet different needs of our valuable customers, besides serving PU foam, silicone sealants, foam guns/pistols and caulking guns under GORVIA brand, we can also provide OEM and ODM services according to customers' ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): PU Foam,Silicone Sealant,PU sealant  
Brands: GORVIA  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Mid East
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Tess Yin
Ms. Tess Yin:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>