Granite Joint Adhesive

FOB Price: US $1.07 - 2.35 / Barrel Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: NINGBO
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
993287735
Other Names:
Adhesive for marble
Place of Origin:
China
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Unsaturated polyester resin
Usage:
Construction,Transportation
Brand Name:
DIANSHI,JIAOSHIWANG
Model Number:
1KG
Certification:
ISO9001;ISO14001

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Cans/customization as per client of concept
Delivery Detail: 15days

Specifications

Granite joint adhesive:
1.Fast hardening.
2.Can be treated in cold weather.
3.Non hand sticky after cured.
4.Good adhesion.

1.Granite joint adhesive characteristics:
Fast hardening, gel time 3~6 minutes at room femperature, after 120
minutes the treated parts can be further proceeded;
Can be treated in cold weather;
Non hand sticky after cured;
Good adhesion, working properties (grinding, milling, drilling), easily
polishable.
 
2.Application:
Filling, patching, bonding and restoration of nature and cast stones,
ceramics and porcelain tile.
 
3.Technical data:
Serial
number
Item
Technical indexes
1
Pressing shear Stone
Standard
≥9Mpa
Water immersion
≥6Mpa
Heating
≥9Mpa
Freeze-thaw
≥5Mpa
2
Dangerous
 substance Content
voc content
≤250g/L
benzene
Not available
Toluene & xylene
Not available
formaldehyde
Not available
 
4.Direction:
Add 1 to 3g of hardener to 100g of filler for filling, bonding and
laminating after mixing both components thoroughly.
 
5.Attention:
Clean tools immediately after application, Clean with acetone if
necessary;
Safety rules of person protecion, wearing suitable gloves, glasses or
screen for face.and asure suitable local ventilation of work places;
Rinse with water immeditaly in case of contact with eyes and skins
and appeal to doctor in serious case.
  
6.Storage and transportation:
Shelf life is approximately one year if stored in a dry and cool place
its tightly closed original container;
Non-dangerous goods, avaible fo various transporation.
 
7.Production standard:
JC/T 989-2006
 
8.Management System:
The products have passed the International authentication of the
ISO9001: 2000 "quality management system" and ISO14001: 2004
"Environmental Management System".
 
9.Announcement:
The above information is based on the latest stage of technical progress
and merely take responsibility for this product . .It is to be  considered as
a non-binding hint and dose not release the user from a performance test,
since application ,processing and environment influences are beyond our
 realm of control.
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Founded in 1996, Zhejiang Tianhe Resin Co., Ltd. is a comprehensive private company integrating technology research, manufacture and trade. Our main products is stone-material chemicals which include marble adhesive, AB epoxy adhesive, crystal marble adhesive, marble net adhesive and DG building adhesive.

With advanced manufacturing equipment and technology, we make strict technological processes and quality inspection, in order to provide our customers with trustworthy products. Through the ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Unsaturated polyester resins,Marble adhesive,Granite adhesive,AB epoxy adhesive,Crystal marble adhesive  
Number of Employees: 501 - 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xianren Tun, Chengguan Town, Linhai City, Zhejiang Province. China  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO14001   ISO10012   ISO18001 Certificate  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Zhejiang Tianhe Resin Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1996 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Peter Lu
Mr. Peter Lu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: