About 155 results:
Compound Fertilizer (10) , Potassium Fertilizer (1)

Granule Amino Acid Chelated base fertilizer

FOB Price: US $100 - 500 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Organic Fertilizer
Type:
Compost
CAS No.:
NPK
Other Names:
AMINO ACID AND NPK
EINECS No.:
AA
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Release Type:
Slow
State:
Granular
Purity:
100%
Application:
For crops
Brand Name:
AOHE
Black or coffee brown granule:
Black or coffee brown granule

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20g
Delivery Detail: 7 days against the payment

Specifications

Amino acids and NPK supply nutrient for plants, which is also necessary nutrient for all crops as base fertilizers.

Amino Acids and NPK Granule base Fertilizer

 

(Base fertilizer )

 

 

Amino acid and NPK is designed for all plants as base fertilizers to prevent or correct nutrient deficiencies that may limit crop growth and yields. It is nontoxic to plants when applied as directed. For best results, apply amino acid and NPK according to recommendations based on plant tissue or soil analysis.

 

1. Quality Specification

Appearance

Black or coffee brown granule

Solubility

Not Water Soluble

Total amino acid

More than 10

NPK

More than 5%

Organic matters 

More than 45%

Size 

1-3.5mm

 

2.Main Function:  

2.1. Amino acids and NPK supply nutrient for plants, which is also necessary nutrient for all crops as base fertilizers.

2.2. The rate of application will depend on the crop, stage of growth, and severity of deficiency. The maximum recommended rates are for mature, full-sized plants. Reduce the rates proportionately when applying smaller plants.

3.Scope:

  For all crops

 

4. Package and Storage:

20KG/BAG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Chengdu Chelation Biology Technology Co., Ltd. (former Sichuan SKYWORTH Biotechnology Research Institute, founded in 1998) is a high-tech enterprise of scientific research, production and sale, specializing in the research and development of amino acid chelate products mainly for food, agriculture and animal husbandry industry. We are engaged in the production and sale of various levels of high-quality monomer, amino acid chelate complex and compound amino acid powder, which are widely applied ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Amino Acid Powder,Amino Acid Chelated Minerals,Organic Foliar Fertilizer,Organic Poultry Feed Additives,Food HVP  
Brands: AOHE  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Chengdu, Sichuan of China  
Number of Production Lines: 8  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 31 - 40 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Linda You
Ms. Linda You:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>