Granules/Powder/Flocculent Polyvinyl Alcohol PVA for Adhesive

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 400 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9002-89-5
Other Names:
PVA 088-20
MF:
[C2H4O]n
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
PVA resin
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
KD
Model Number:
PVA 1788/1799/2488 powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20/25kraft paper bags or ton bags
Delivery Detail: 15 days

Specifications

1.Certification:ISO9001
2.Good quality & Competitive price
3. Fast delivery & Good service
4.CAS No. 9002-89

 Polyvinyl Alcohol  powder  :

 

                       Welcome to KaiDu

 

 

PVA Standard: 

 

PVA Introduction: 

 

       Polyvinyl alcohol (PVA) powder series of products is specializedin construction industry as an additive in all kinds of dry powder putty, dry mortar, tile adhesive, especially used for building putty and Mortar, improving  the flexibility, water retention and increase viscosity of mortar and putty. It’s adhesion very good and used to be widely with paper making, sizing material for textile, adhesive, film, and dry mortar field.

 

 

KaiDu Factory:

 

 

 

Products Application: 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Applicable Fields: 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KaiDu,possesses the most advanced PVA production lines.

 

 

 

Its main products are PVA POWDER (20-500 mesh),and the total annual capacity is about 20,000 tons.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Kaidu Industrial Development Co., Ltd. is a high-tech enterprise integrating the research, manufacture and sales. With solid technical strength, our company keeps researching new products, improving product and service quality. We fully meet the requirements of regular and new customers at home and abroad.

Our main products are polyvinyl alcohol (PVA) resin, HPMC & RDP powder and various chemical materials, etc.

Our company commits to the principle of "credit by sincerity, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): PVA polyvinyl alcohol powder,HPMC (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose),RDP(Redispersible polymer powder,PP fiber(polypropylene fiber),PVA fiber(polyvinyl alcohol fiber)  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Western Europe
North America
Africa
Eastern Europe
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 477, Hufan Road, Jiading District, Shanghai. China  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Peter Lu
Mr. Peter Lu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: