About 4251 results:
Other Graphite Products (446) , Graphite Electrodes (64)

Graphite Crucible for Melting Metal YXGC004

FOB Price: US $ 50 - 1,200 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: Qingdao, Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $11,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Type:
High Strength
Application:
Continuous casting
Height:
according to customer
Composition:
High Pure
Top Diameter:
50~1200mm
Bottom Diameter:
50~1200mm
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
YXCB
Model Number:
YXGC004
Name 1:
Graphite crucible
other names:
graphite pot; graphite mold; graphite boat
material:
high pure graphite
shape and size:
according to customers' drawings
application:
continuous casting of various metals

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: in plywood cases with foam inside for protection
Delivery Detail: in 15~20 days since order confirmed

Specifications

1. Customize production graphite crucible
2. Different grades of material available
3. Strict quality cotrol

Graphite Crucible Application

Used in furnaces for production of special ceramics products, such as boron carbide , boron nitride products. 

 

Advantage

  • high strength    (Flexural strength: 39Mpa  Compressive strength: 78Mpa   With rising of temperature, graphite strength increases)
  • high purity   (Carbon: 99.5%)
  • high temperature resistance (graphite material melting point is 3850±50)
  • good heat shock resistance.
Size and Shape
Customized designing and production (machining) available.
 
Material
Our experienced and well-trained engineers will offer professional suggestions in choosing the most suitable 
grade of graphite material for machining graphite mold for you, in order to reach the best effect with lowest cost.
 
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Zibo Yinxuan Carbon Technology Co.,Ltd. is Professional in supplying various graphite machined parts applied in areas of metal continuous casting, glass smelting, chemical, industrial furnaces, ceramics, EDM and piping.
The following points enable Yinxuan Carbon to be a reliable supplier:
1. Large stock of different grades graphite material meets customers' various applications and short delivery time.
2. Modern equipped, customize production and exact machining, strict quality... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: machined graphite parts,graphite crucible,graphite mold,graphite boat,graphite rotor and shaft  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
South Asia
North America
Oceania
Domestic Market
Western Europe
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2013

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Amanda Chen
Ms. Amanda Chen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: