Grey High Temperature Silicone Gasket Maker

FOB Price: US $0.35 - 0.6 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 500000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
DT-1120
Other Names:
RTV Gasket Maker; RTV Silicone Gasket Maker;Gasket Maker Sealant
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Transportation
Brand Name:
SBOND
Model Number:
FL-568
Available Color:
Grey;Black;Red;Clear;Blue
Shelf Life:
18 Monthes
Package:
144pcs Per box
20GP container:
510 cartons

Specifications

Clear/Grey/Red/Black Gasket Maker
Sensor Safe
Good Oil Resistance
High Temperature

RTV gasket maker

Main feature:

1.It can substitute any gasket instantly,the specific gravity is 1.2-1.6 g/m3

2.Room temperature solidification,after curing,it resists cracking,shrinking and migration caused by thermal cycling,surface de-viscidity is 20-30 minutes,extention strength is 2.4mpa

3.Good resistance of water,oil,anti-freeze and transmission fluid.

 

Usage:

1.Clean surface thoroughly and remove the old gasket then prepare the flange surface.Dry and remove all oil and grease.

2.Open the cap, puncture the inner seal of the tube,screw on the nozzle and cut the nozzle to the designed size.

3.Smear certain amount of sealant around the bolt,make sure the layer is thick enough.

4.Wait for about 10 minute to ensure the solidification effect,then reassemble the parts.

5.Touch it unless it dry for 1 hour and 24 hours to fully cure and bond

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hangzhou Fenglei Industrial Co., Ltd. A Professional Manufacturer of RTV Silicone Sealant, RTV Gasket Maker, Thread Locker (Anaerobic Adhesive), Instant Adhesive (Cyanoacrylate Adhesive), Epoxy Steel AB glue, Acrylic AB glue and other adhesive, Car Care Product, etc.
Our company has attained ISO9001:2000 quality management system certification and the quality of all our products are insured by PICC. Our brand won the title of "One of China Top Ten Famous Brands" issued by China Market Brand ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Gasket Maker,Silicone Gasket Maker,Epoxy Steel,Thread Locker,Silicone sealant  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
South Asia
Central America
Mid East
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yuelian Industrial Park, Jinhua Town, Xiaoshan District, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Bentley Wang
Mr. Bentley Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: