Guanidino Propionic Acid(3-Guanidino Propionic Acid)(Cas no:353-09-3)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 100 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai,china
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
353-09-3
Other Names:
Guanidine propionate
MF:
C4H9N3O2
EINECS No.:
206-530-0
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Type:
Acidity Regulators
Cas no:
353-09-3

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25Kg/Paper Carton/Fiber drum/polybag lined with 2 layers PE bags.
Delivery Detail: Prompt shipment

               CAS NO: 353-09-3

Chemical Formula: C4H9N3O2

Molecular Weight: 131.134 

AppearanceWhite crystal or crystalline powder
Assay≥99.0%
Loss on Drying≤0.5%
Heavy Metal(as Pb)≤10ppm
As≤1ppm
Residue on Ignition≤0.2%
Total Plate Count≤1000/g
Coli BacillusNegative

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Yancui Import and Export Co., Ltd. was established in year 2003 by a group of friends from a scale state owned chemical trading company in China. Although this is a young company, all of our members in business have rich experience of more than ten years in chemical international trading. We know the Chinese chemical market well and have close relationship with many of the main manufacturers. Consequently, we can provide our customers with quality goods together with comprehensive se... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Chemical Raw Materials  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
North America
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Eastern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Certifications: ISO9001

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Western Europe 51.00%, North America 20.00%, Southeast Asia 10.00%
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Rose Zhang
Ms. Rose Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>